Russian Curling Cup -- Round-Robin

Dec 3 - 9, 2018
Pool A
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Timofeev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
German Doronin
Moscow, RUS
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Kirikov
Moscow, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Bystrov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirill Savenkov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Orlov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Polushvaiko
Krasnodar, RUS
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Panteleimon Lappo
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergey Andrianov
Moscow, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Moscow, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Artem Shmakov
Novosibirsk, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mikhail Vaskov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matvey Vakin
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nikita Ivanchatenko
Chelyabinsk, RUS
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rudolf Zakharyan
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 5, 18 12:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A German Doronin Alexander Orlov 8-7    Final (8)
B Aleksandr Kirikov Sergei Glukhov 7-8    Final (8)
C Aleksandr Bystrov Kirill Savenkov 7-3    Final (7)
D Alexey Timofeev Aleksandr Polushvaiko 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Panteleimon Lappo Nikita Ivanchatenko 6-5    Final (8)
B Sergey Andrianov Matvey Vakin 5-3    Final (8)
C Rudolf Zakharyan Evgeniy Arkhipov 8-7    Final (8)
D Artem Shmakov Mikhail Vaskov 1-9    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kirill Savenkov Aleksandr Polushvaiko 5-4    Final (8)
B Aleksandr Bystrov Alexey Timofeev 2-7    Final (6)
C Alexander Orlov Sergei Glukhov 1-9    Final (6)
D German Doronin Aleksandr Kirikov 7-2    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Evgeniy Arkhipov Mikhail Vaskov 7-6    Final (9)
B Rudolf Zakharyan Artem Shmakov 1-7    Final (6)
C Nikita Ivanchatenko Matvey Vakin 10-4    Final (7)
D Panteleimon Lappo Sergey Andrianov 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 12:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Bystrov Sergei Glukhov 1-7    Final (6)
B German Doronin Aleksandr Polushvaiko 7-3    Final (7)
C Alexey Timofeev Aleksandr Kirikov 2-10    Final (7)
D Alexander Orlov Kirill Savenkov 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rudolf Zakharyan Matvey Vakin 3-5    Final (7)
B Panteleimon Lappo Mikhail Vaskov 7-9    Final (9)
C Artem Shmakov Sergey Andrianov 7-3    Final (7)
D Nikita Ivanchatenko Evgeniy Arkhipov 3-10    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Kirikov Kirill Savenkov 5-7    Final (8)
B Alexey Timofeev Alexander Orlov 5-4    Final (8)
C German Doronin Aleksandr Bystrov 6-3    Final (8)
D Aleksandr Polushvaiko Sergei Glukhov 0-15    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergey Andrianov Evgeniy Arkhipov 6-7    Final (8)
B Artem Shmakov Nikita Ivanchatenko 5-3    Final (8)
C Panteleimon Lappo Rudolf Zakharyan 7-1    Final (6)
D Mikhail Vaskov Matvey Vakin 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 12:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alexey Timofeev German Doronin 7-5    Final (8)
B Sergei Glukhov Kirill Savenkov 7-2    Final (7)
C Aleksandr Kirikov Aleksandr Polushvaiko 10-1    Final (6)
D Aleksandr Bystrov Alexander Orlov 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Artem Shmakov Panteleimon Lappo 5-6    Final (8)
B Matvey Vakin Evgeniy Arkhipov 7-4    Final (7)
C Sergey Andrianov Mikhail Vaskov 6-5    Final (9)
D Rudolf Zakharyan Nikita Ivanchatenko 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alexander Orlov Aleksandr Kirikov 2-6    Final (7)
B Aleksandr Polushvaiko Aleksandr Bystrov 6-7    Final (8)
C Sergei Glukhov German Doronin 8-2    Final (7)
D Kirill Savenkov Alexey Timofeev 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nikita Ivanchatenko Sergey Andrianov 4-7    Final (8)
B Mikhail Vaskov Rudolf Zakharyan 4-1    Final (7)
C Matvey Vakin Panteleimon Lappo 2-7    Final (7)
D Evgeniy Arkhipov Artem Shmakov 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 12:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov Alexey Timofeev 4-8    Final (6)
B Kirill Savenkov German Doronin 3-11    Final (6)
C Aleksandr Polushvaiko Alexander Orlov 5-4    Final (8)
D Aleksandr Kirikov Aleksandr Bystrov 9-4    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matvey Vakin Artem Shmakov 6-7    Final (8)
B Evgeniy Arkhipov Panteleimon Lappo 2-9    Final (7)
C Mikhail Vaskov Nikita Ivanchatenko 9-4    Final (6)
D Sergey Andrianov Rudolf Zakharyan 9-8    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑