Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 18, 2018
Pool A
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Catherine Clifford
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kathryn Lepine
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylor Dutka
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Veronica Maschmeyer
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryleigh Bakker
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Airdrie, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elsa Brownlee
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joely Zimmer
Ellerslie, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 16, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kathryn Lepine Kayla Skrlik 4-8    Final (7)
6 Veronica Maschmeyer Jessica Wytrychowski 5-4    Final (8)
7 Hollie Vincent Catherine Clifford 5-7    Final (8)
8 Elsa Brownlee Joely Zimmer 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kayla Skrlik Taylor Dutka 8-4    Final (6)
2 Ryleigh Bakker Elsa Brownlee 7-1    Final (4)
3 Joely Zimmer Veronica Maschmeyer 6-8    Final (7)
4 Kathryn Lepine Catherine Clifford 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Catherine Clifford Taylor Dutka 4-6    Final (7)
6 Kathryn Lepine Hollie Vincent 5-6    Final (7)
7 Veronica Maschmeyer Elsa Brownlee 9-1    Final (5)
8 Jessica Wytrychowski Ryleigh Bakker 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Veronica Maschmeyer Ryleigh Bakker 10-4    Final (6)
2 Joely Zimmer Jessica Wytrychowski 1-10    Final (5)
3 Taylor Dutka Kathryn Lepine 1-5    Final (6)
4 Hollie Vincent Kayla Skrlik 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jessica Wytrychowski Elsa Brownlee 8-2    Final (6)
6 Kayla Skrlik Catherine Clifford 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Taylor Dutka Hollie Vincent 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Ryleigh Bakker Joely Zimmer 4-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑