Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Cortello
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Young
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Schut
Cornwall, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Young
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Coady Lewis
Moncton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graeme Weagle
Chester, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Ouellette
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chase MacMillan
Charlottetown, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Nathan Young Mitchell Cortello 1-6    Final (6)
4 Alex Ouellette Chase MacMillan 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mitchell Schut Ethan Young 1-8    Final (6)
4 Graeme Weagle Coady Lewis 6-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chase MacMillan Tyler Smith 6-5    Final (8)
4 Mitchell Cortello Matthew Manuel 1-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Coady Lewis Alex Ouellette 8-2    Final (7)
4 Ethan Young Nathan Young 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Matthew Manuel Mitchell Schut 6-1    Final (7)
3 Tyler Smith Graeme Weagle 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ethan Young Mitchell Cortello 3-5    Final (7)
3 Coady Lewis Chase MacMillan 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mitchell Schut Nathan Young 6-5    Final (8)
2 Graeme Weagle Alex Ouellette 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matthew Manuel Ethan Young 7-3    Final (6)
2 Tyler Smith Coady Lewis 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mitchell Cortello Mitchell Schut 5-4    Final (8)
4 Chase MacMillan Graeme Weagle 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nathan Young Matthew Manuel     08:00 PM
4 Alex Ouellette Tyler Smith     08:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑