Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Shawinigan, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 19 -- 3:00pm ET
Emilia Gagne
Roxane Perron

Final
(10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Jessica Wytrychowski
Airdrie, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ava Plett
Carstairs, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaylee Raniseth
Delburne, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Smith
St. Albert, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joely Zimmer
Ellerslie, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cheldynn Molnar
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Molberg
Edmonton, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Gardiyash
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paige Roux
Cochrane, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kaylee Raniseth Joely Zimmer 5-6    Final (8)
4 Anna Smith Ava Plett 1-11    Final (5)
6 Rebecca Molberg Paige Roux 8-4    Final (7)
8 Emily Gardiyash Cheldynn Molnar 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Anna Smith Joely Zimmer 7-1    Final (5)
5 Ava Plett Jessica Wytrychowski 1-10    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Paige Roux Emily Gardiyash 1-8    Final (6)
4 Cheldynn Molnar Claire Booth 3-8    Final (6)
7 Kaylee Raniseth Anna Smith 8-2    Final (6)
8 Jessica Wytrychowski Joely Zimmer 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaylee Raniseth Ava Plett 5-4    Final (8)
3 Rebecca Molberg Emily Gardiyash 5-3    Final (5)
5 Claire Booth Paige Roux 4-6    Final (7)
6 Jessica Wytrychowski Anna Smith 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Gardiyash Claire Booth 6-4    Extra
2 Rebecca Molberg Cheldynn Molnar 2-8    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 11, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paige Roux Cheldynn Molnar 3-7    Final (6)
4 Jessica Wytrychowski Kaylee Raniseth 7-3    Final (6)
6 Joely Zimmer Ava Plett 3-4    Final (7)
7 Rebecca Molberg Claire Booth 7-4    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 11, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cheldynn Molnar Kaylee Raniseth 8-4    Final (7)
3 Jessica Wytrychowski Rebecca Molberg 9-2    Final (5)
Sun, Nov 11, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Jessica Wytrychowski Cheldynn Molnar 8-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Shawinigan, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 19 -- 3:00pm ET
Emilia Gagne
Roxane Perron

Final
(10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
World Sweeps WFG Continental Cup Opening Day

World Sweeps WFG Continental Cup Opening Day

LAS VEGAS -- Team World continued to tighten the screws on Team North America at the 2019 World Financial Group Continental Cup, presented by Boyd Gaming, after another scintillating performance in the third draw Thursday night.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑