Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Ryan Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Parent
Calgary, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desmond Young
Airdrie, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Power
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charbonneau
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justus Otto
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Manson
Airdrie, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zach Davies
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ryan Jacques Aaron Power 7-0    Final (5)
4 Desmond Young Charbonneau 9-3    Final (7)
5 Justus Otto Zach Davies 8-7    Final (8)
6 Cole Adams Andrew Manson 7-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Ryan Jacques Ryan Parent 4-8    Final (8)
6 Desmond Young Aaron Power 9-4    Final (6)
7 Evan van Amsterdam Andrew Manson 6-5    Final (8)
8 Cole Adams Justus Otto 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Ryan Jacques Desmond Young 9-7    Final (7)
8 Ryan Parent Charbonneau 8-3    Final (7)
9 Evan van Amsterdam Cole Adams 8-5    Final (8)
10 Andrew Manson Zach Davies 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Evan van Amsterdam Zach Davies 8-3    Final (7)
4 Justus Otto Andrew Manson 8-6    Final (8)
9 Ryan Jacques Charbonneau 8-2    Final (6)
10 Aaron Power Ryan Parent 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Desmond Young Ryan Parent 6-5    Final (7)
4 Cole Adams Zach Davies 9-4    Final (8)
6 Evan van Amsterdam Justus Otto 3-6    Final (7)
7 Aaron Power Charbonneau 8-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑