Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Airdrie, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skylar Ackerman
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Plett
Carstairs, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Berg
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Red Deer College
Red Deer, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Clark
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryleigh Bakker
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kathryn Lepine
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Maschmeyer
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Catherine Clifford
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julia Bakos
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Subasthika Thangadurai
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Selena Sturmay Skylar Ackerman 5-7    Final (EE)
2 Jessica Wytrychowski Myla Plett 12-3    Final (6)
5 Ryleigh Bakker Hollie Vincent 1-8    Final (7)
6 Emily Clark Zoe Cinnamon 7-9    Final (EE)
9 Kathryn Lepine Veronica Maschmeyer 6-3    Final (8)
10 Julia Bakos Subasthika Thangadurai 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Hollie Vincent Zoe Cinnamon 4-5    Final (8)
4 Emily Clark Red Deer College 6-7    Final (8)
5 Kathryn Lepine Julia Bakos 6-5    Final (8)
9 Selena Sturmay Jessica Wytrychowski 7-2    Final (7)
10 Myla Plett Megan Berg 7-1    Final (5)
6 Subasthika Thangadurai Catherine Clifford 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kathryn Lepine Subasthika Thangadurai 7-4    Final (7)
4 Veronica Maschmeyer Catherine Clifford 6-5    Final (8)
5 Selena Sturmay Myla Plett 8-5    Final (7)
6 Skylar Ackerman Megan Berg 8-3    Final (6)
11 Ryleigh Bakker Zoe Cinnamon 5-6    Final (8)
12 Hollie Vincent Red Deer College 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryleigh Bakker Red Deer College 2-8    Final (5)
2 Hollie Vincent Emily Clark 2-7    Final (4)
7 Selena Sturmay Megan Berg 5-0    Final (4)
8 Skylar Ackerman Jessica Wytrychowski 6-7    Final (8)
11 Kathryn Lepine Catherine Clifford 5-4    Final (8)
12 Veronica Maschmeyer Julia Bakos 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Veronica Maschmeyer Subasthika Thangadurai 8-2    Final (7)
8 Julia Bakos Catherine Clifford 1-7    Final (6)
9 Ryleigh Bakker Emily Clark 4-5    Final (8)
10 Zoe Cinnamon Red Deer College 6-7    Final (EE)
11 Skylar Ackerman Myla Plett 8-9    Final (EE)
12 Jessica Wytrychowski Megan Berg 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑