Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
TBD
Red Deer, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Max Kobylnyk
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cole Ector
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ryan Jacques
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Molberg
St. Albert, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Zeidell
Medicine Hat, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Power
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Andrew Manson
Airdrie, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Parent
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justus Otto
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jared Palanuik
Black Diamond, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Evan van Amsterdam Cole Ector 7-2    Final (6)
2 Max Kobylnyk TBD 3-5    Final (8)
7 Ryan Parent Andrew Manson 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Jared Palanuik Justus Otto 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
11 Nathan Molberg Ryan Jacques 3-7    Final (7)
12 Connor Zeidell Aaron Power 9-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Manson Jared Palanuik 6-4    Final (8)
2 Ryan Parent Justus Otto 11-2    Final (5)
7 Cole Ector Max Kobylnyk 8-9    Final (8)
8 Evan van Amsterdam TBD 7-2    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
9 Ryan Jacques Connor Zeidell 6-0    Final (3)
10 Nathan Molberg Aaron Power 6-1    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Evan van Amsterdam Max Kobylnyk 6-0    Final (5)
2 Cole Ector TBD 0-7    Final (7)
3 Ryan Parent Jared Palanuik 6-5    Final (8)
4 Andrew Manson Justus Otto 3-4    Final (8)
5 Nathan Molberg Connor Zeidell 6-5    Final (8)
6 Ryan Jacques Aaron Power 9-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑