Curling World Cup Grand Final -- Round-Robin

May 8 - 12, 2019
Pool A
Walker/Muyres
Edmonton, AB
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Michel
Bern, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cao/Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sahaidak/Lott
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komarova/Goryachev
Moscow, RUS
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, May 8, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Walker/Muyres Cao/Yuan 7-3    Final (7)
B Anderson/Dropkin Jaeggi/Michel 8-5    Final (8)
C Sahaidak/Lott Skaslien/Nedregotten 5-6    Final (8)
D Perret/Rios Komarova/Goryachev 7-8    Final (EE)
Wed, May 8, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sahaidak/Lott Perret/Rios 4-10    Final (7)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Komarova/Goryachev 10-3    Final (6)
C Walker/Muyres Anderson/Dropkin 7-8    Final (8)
D Cao/Yuan Jaeggi/Michel 9-7    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Komarova/Goryachev Sahaidak/Lott 5-6    Final (8)
C Anderson/Dropkin Cao/Yuan 13-4    Final (6)
D Jaeggi/Michel Walker/Muyres 5-6    Final (EE)
E Perret/Rios Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cao/Yuan Walker/Muyres 2-9    Final (7)
B Jaeggi/Michel Anderson/Dropkin 10-8    Final (8)
E Komarova/Goryachev Perret/Rios 8-9    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Skaslien/Nedregotten Sahaidak/Lott 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, May 10, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Anderson/Dropkin Walker/Muyres 8-9    Final (8)
Fri, May 10, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Komarova/Goryachev Skaslien/Nedregotten 1-7    Final (6)
C Perret/Rios Sahaidak/Lott 3-5    Final (7)
E Jaeggi/Michel Cao/Yuan 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, May 10, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Walker/Muyres Jaeggi/Michel 9-4    Final (7)
C Cao/Yuan Anderson/Dropkin 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, May 11, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sahaidak/Lott Komarova/Goryachev 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, May 11, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Perret/Rios 8-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑