Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina Callie Rockoberfest -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Penny Barker
Regina, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Haupstein
Regina, SK
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Bowman
Weyburn, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Shalon Fleming
Regina, SK
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Patty Hersikorn
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Pool C
Rachel Erickson
Regina, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krystal Englot
Regina, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Schneider
Kronau, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ashley Thevenot
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Fritzler
Moose Jaw, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stasia Wisniewski
Regina, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Penny Barker Emily Haupstein 5-9    Final (7)
8 Kaitlyn Bowman Mandy Selzer 6-5    Final (8)
9 Chantelle Eberle Shalon Fleming 6-7    Final (EE)
10 Patty Hersikorn Rae Ann Williamson 7-4    Final (8)
11 Krystal Englot Kim Schneider 7-0    Final (5)
12 Rachel Erickson Jessica Mitchell 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
11 Stasia Wisniewski Brett Barber 9-6    Final (8)
12 Rachel Fritzler Ashley Thevenot 1-10    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Chantelle Eberle Patty Hersikorn 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Shalon Fleming Rae Ann Williamson 4-6    Final (8)
9 Kim Schneider Rachel Erickson 8-7    Final (8)
10 Krystal Englot Jessica Mitchell 1-9    Final (5)
11 Penny Barker Mandy Selzer 5-3    Final (7)
12 Kaitlyn Bowman Emily Haupstein 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Ashley Thevenot Brett Barber 5-3    Final (8)
8 Stasia Wisniewski Rachel Fritzler 3-5    Final (7)
9 Penny Barker Kaitlyn Bowman 11-3    Final (7)
10 Emily Haupstein Mandy Selzer 6-8    Final (8)
11 Chantelle Eberle Rae Ann Williamson 4-6    Final (8)
12 Patty Hersikorn Shalon Fleming 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kim Schneider Jessica Mitchell 5-8    Final (7)
8 Rachel Erickson Krystal Englot 10-2    Final (6)
9 Brett Barber Rachel Fritzler 8-5    Final (8)
10 Ashley Thevenot Stasia Wisniewski 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑