Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

China Open -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 22, 2018
Brad Gushue
St. John's, CAN
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dmitry Mironov
Moscow, RUS
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
Seoul, KOR
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xiu Yue Ma
Beijing, CHN
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kroy Nernberger
Madison, USA
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Oct 15, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Dmitry Mironov 1-6    Final (7)
B Xiu Yue Ma Lucien Lottenbach 2-5    Final (7)
C Brad Gushue SooHyuk Kim 9-4    Final (7)
D Kroy Nernberger Fredrik Nyman 3-6    Final (7)
Tue, Oct 16, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A SooHyuk Kim Fredrik Nyman 3-8    Final (7)
B Brad Gushue Kroy Nernberger 7-3    Final (8)
C Dmitry Mironov Lucien Lottenbach 7-6    Final (EE)
D Thomas Ulsrud Xiu Yue Ma 9-2    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 17, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Lucien Lottenbach 12-4    Final (6)
B Thomas Ulsrud Fredrik Nyman 8-3    Final (8)
C Kroy Nernberger Xiu Yue Ma 3-5    Final (7)
D Dmitry Mironov SooHyuk Kim 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 17, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Xiu Yue Ma SooHyuk Kim 4-6    Final (7)
B Kroy Nernberger Dmitry Mironov 3-5    Final (7)
C Thomas Ulsrud Brad Gushue 3-5    Final (7)
D Fredrik Nyman Lucien Lottenbach 5-2    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kroy Nernberger Thomas Ulsrud 2-7    Final (6)
B Lucien Lottenbach SooHyuk Kim 6-7    Final (8)
C Xiu Yue Ma Fredrik Nyman 2-7    Final (6)
D Brad Gushue Dmitry Mironov 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dmitry Mironov Xiu Yue Ma 6-3    Final (8)
B Fredrik Nyman Brad Gushue 8-3    Final (7)
C Lucien Lottenbach Thomas Ulsrud 3-6    Final (7)
D SooHyuk Kim Kroy Nernberger 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lucien Lottenbach Kroy Nernberger 4-5    Final (8)
B SooHyuk Kim Thomas Ulsrud 2-7    Final (6)
C Fredrik Nyman Dmitry Mironov 5-6    Final (EE)
D Xiu Yue Ma Brad Gushue 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑