Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

China Open -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 22, 2018
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Beijing, CHN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 16, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Annmarie Dubberstein Ursi Hegner 2-8    Final (6)
B Daniela Jentsch Sophie Jackson 3-7    Final (7)
C Jie Mei Madeleine Dupont 9-7    Final (EE)
D Jennifer Jones Alina Kovaleva 3-9    Final (7)
Tue, Oct 16, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madeleine Dupont Alina Kovaleva 4-8    Final (7)
B Jie Mei Jennifer Jones 5-6    Final (8)
C Ursi Hegner Sophie Jackson 5-7    Final (8)
D Annmarie Dubberstein Daniela Jentsch 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 17, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jie Mei Sophie Jackson 7-2    Final (6)
B Annmarie Dubberstein Alina Kovaleva 3-5    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Daniela Jentsch 11-6    Final (8)
D Ursi Hegner Madeleine Dupont 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Madeleine Dupont 7-6    Final (8)
B Jennifer Jones Ursi Hegner 4-6    Final (8)
C Annmarie Dubberstein Jie Mei 2-11    Final (6)
D Alina Kovaleva Sophie Jackson 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Annmarie Dubberstein 9-1    Final (6)
B Sophie Jackson Madeleine Dupont 5-7    Final (EE)
C Daniela Jentsch Alina Kovaleva 4-8    Final (7)
D Jie Mei Ursi Hegner 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ursi Hegner Daniela Jentsch 5-6    Final (EE)
B Alina Kovaleva Jie Mei 6-2    Final (7)
C Sophie Jackson Annmarie Dubberstein 5-3    Final (7)
D Madeleine Dupont Jennifer Jones 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sophie Jackson Jennifer Jones 4-5    Final (8)
B Madeleine Dupont Annmarie Dubberstein 7-6    Final (8)
C Alina Kovaleva Ursi Hegner 5-4    Final (7)
D Daniela Jentsch Jie Mei 3-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑