Stirling Wheelchair Curling International -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 19, 2018
Pool A
Mark Ideson
, CAN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rune Lorentsen
, NOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Gault
, ENG
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Radek Musilek
, CZE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christiane Putzich
, GER
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Decorvet
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrey Smirnov
, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aileen Neilson
, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Polina Rozkova
, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yrjo Jaaskalainen
, FIN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Gault
, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 16, 18 09:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jim Gault Andrey Smirnov 4-7    Final (8)
B Yrjo Jaaskalainen Aileen Neilson 3-9    Final (8)
C Viljo Petersson-Dahl Polina Rozkova 10-1    Final (7)
D Rune Lorentsen Mark Ideson 4-6    Final (8)
E Christiane Putzich Eric Decorvet 9-7    Final (8)
F Radek Musilek James Gault 8-4    Final (8)
Tue, Oct 16, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christiane Putzich Radek Musilek 7-6    Final (EE)
B James Gault Rune Lorentsen 2-13    Final (6)
C Mark Ideson Eric Decorvet 7-2    Final (6)
D Yrjo Jaaskalainen Viljo Petersson-Dahl 1-16    Final (6)
E Polina Rozkova Jim Gault 7-1    Final (7)
F Andrey Smirnov Aileen Neilson 9-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 17, 18 09:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yrjo Jaaskalainen Polina Rozkova 2-7    Final (7)
B Andrey Smirnov Viljo Petersson-Dahl 6-8    Final (8)
C Aileen Neilson Jim Gault 10-3    Final (8)
D Christiane Putzich James Gault 5-9    Final (7)
E Mark Ideson Radek Musilek 4-3    Final (8)
F Eric Decorvet Rune Lorentsen 2-10    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 17, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eric Decorvet James Gault 5-12    Final (7)
B Mark Ideson Christiane Putzich 11-2    Final (5)
C Radek Musilek Rune Lorentsen 1-7    Final (7)
D Aileen Neilson Polina Rozkova 8-3    Final (8)
E Andrey Smirnov Yrjo Jaaskalainen 9-3    Final (7)
F Viljo Petersson-Dahl Jim Gault 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 09:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Viljo Petersson-Dahl Aileen Neilson 12-0    Final (7)
B Jim Gault Yrjo Jaaskalainen 6-7    Final (8)
C Andrey Smirnov Polina Rozkova 6-4    Final (8)
D Radek Musilek Eric Decorvet 7-6    Final (EE)
E Rune Lorentsen Christiane Putzich 8-5    Final (8)
F Mark Ideson James Gault 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑