Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stirling Wheelchair Curling International -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 19, 2018
Pool A
Mark Ideson
, CAN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rune Lorentsen
, NOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Gault
, ENG
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Radek Musilek
, CZE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christiane Putzich
, GER
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Decorvet
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrey Smirnov
, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aileen Neilson
, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Polina Rozkova
, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yrjo Jaaskalainen
, FIN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Gault
, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 16, 18 09:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jim Gault Andrey Smirnov 4-7    Final (8)
B Yrjo Jaaskalainen Aileen Neilson 3-9    Final (8)
C Viljo Petersson-Dahl Polina Rozkova 10-1    Final (7)
D Rune Lorentsen Mark Ideson 4-6    Final (8)
E Christiane Putzich Eric Decorvet 9-7    Final (8)
F Radek Musilek James Gault 8-4    Final (8)
Tue, Oct 16, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christiane Putzich Radek Musilek 7-6    Final (EE)
B James Gault Rune Lorentsen 2-13    Final (6)
C Mark Ideson Eric Decorvet 7-2    Final (6)
D Yrjo Jaaskalainen Viljo Petersson-Dahl 1-16    Final (6)
E Polina Rozkova Jim Gault 7-1    Final (7)
F Andrey Smirnov Aileen Neilson 9-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 17, 18 09:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yrjo Jaaskalainen Polina Rozkova 2-7    Final (7)
B Andrey Smirnov Viljo Petersson-Dahl 6-8    Final (8)
C Aileen Neilson Jim Gault 10-3    Final (8)
D Christiane Putzich James Gault 5-9    Final (7)
E Mark Ideson Radek Musilek 4-3    Final (8)
F Eric Decorvet Rune Lorentsen 2-10    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 17, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eric Decorvet James Gault 5-12    Final (7)
B Mark Ideson Christiane Putzich 11-2    Final (5)
C Radek Musilek Rune Lorentsen 1-7    Final (7)
D Aileen Neilson Polina Rozkova 8-3    Final (8)
E Andrey Smirnov Yrjo Jaaskalainen 9-3    Final (7)
F Viljo Petersson-Dahl Jim Gault 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 09:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Viljo Petersson-Dahl Aileen Neilson 12-0    Final (7)
B Jim Gault Yrjo Jaaskalainen 6-7    Final (8)
C Andrey Smirnov Polina Rozkova 6-4    Final (8)
D Radek Musilek Eric Decorvet 7-6    Final (EE)
E Rune Lorentsen Christiane Putzich 8-5    Final (8)
F Mark Ideson James Gault 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑