Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 26 - 28, 2018
Pool A
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Titchkosky
Morden, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winkler, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Josh Maisey
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Trinke
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Wachal
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Joshua Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ghislain Courcelles
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 26, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ryan Wiebe Liam Wachal 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Josh Maisey John Trinke 6-2    Final (7)
4 Thomas Titchkosky Jayden Rutter 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dunlop Jordon McDonald 2-8    Final (6)
2 Ghislain Courcelles Joshua Friesen 2-8    Final (5)
3 Jack Hykaway Brayden Payette 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Maisey Liam Wachal 3-2    Final (7)
4 Ryan Wiebe John Trinke 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jayden Rutter Jordon McDonald 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ghislain Courcelles Jack Hykaway 5-6    Final (7)
2 Thomas Dunlop Thomas Titchkosky 8-2    Final (6)
4 Brayden Payette Joshua Friesen 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Josh Maisey Ryan Wiebe 4-6    Final (8)
3 John Trinke Liam Wachal 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jayden Rutter Thomas Dunlop 2-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jack Hykaway Joshua Friesen 1-6    Final (6)
3 Brayden Payette Ghislain Courcelles 5-4    Final (7)
4 Jordon McDonald Thomas Titchkosky 11-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑