Heather MJCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Serena Gray-Withers
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooklyn Onagi
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Anderson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Alexandra Friesen Kayla Anderson 10-2    Final (7)
7 Serena Gray-Withers Cheyenne Ehnes 8-2    Final (6)
8 Cassandra Stobbe Grace Beaudry 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Beaudry Brooklyn Onagi 5-4    Final (7)
2 Shae Bevan Talyia Tober 3-7    Final (7)
3 Meghan Walter Arah Davies 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cassandra Stobbe Kayla Anderson 9-2    Final (5)
4 Alexandra Friesen Grace Beaudry 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Meghan Walter Talyia Tober 1-6    Final (5)
6 Shae Bevan Arah Davies 7-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alexandra Friesen Cassandra Stobbe 7-8    Final (8)
3 Serena Gray-Withers Brooklyn Onagi 6-5    Final (7)
5 Victoria Beaudry Cheyenne Ehnes 2-7    Final (6)
7 Kayla Anderson Grace Beaudry 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Meghan Walter Shae Bevan 8-4    Final (6)
6 Talyia Tober Arah Davies 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Brooklyn Onagi Cheyenne Ehnes 6-3    Final (7)
6 Serena Gray-Withers Victoria Beaudry 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑