Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Erik Colwell
Vernon, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jackson Marshall
Parksville, BC
0.750  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Dawson Ballard
Coquitlam, BC
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Bryan Yamada
Kamloops, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Preston Ballard
, BC
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnson Tao
Richmond, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Duncan-Wu
New Westminster , BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabriel Kwok
Richmond, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Umbach
Langley, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 21, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brayden Carpenter Nicholas Umbach 5-4    Final (8)
2 Tyler Tardi Johnson Tao 5-7    Final (7)
3 Dawson Ballard Preston Ballard 8-2    Final (5)
5 Gabriel Kwok Alex Duncan-Wu 0-9    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mitchell Kopytko Erik Colwell 3-9    Final (6)
2 Jackson Marshall Bryan Yamada 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tyler Tardi Nicholas Umbach 7-0    Final (4)
4 Brayden Carpenter Alex Duncan-Wu 4-0    Final (3)
6 Johnson Tao Gabriel Kwok 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dawson Ballard Erik Colwell 7-2    Final (5)
3 Mitchell Kopytko Bryan Yamada 6-0    Final (4)
6 Preston Ballard Jackson Marshall 2-9    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brayden Carpenter Johnson Tao 4-2    Final (8)
4 Tyler Tardi Gabriel Kwok 7-6    Final (8)
6 Nicholas Umbach Alex Duncan-Wu 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dawson Ballard Jackson Marshall 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Preston Ballard Mitchell Kopytko 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Erik Colwell Bryan Yamada 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nicholas Umbach Gabriel Kwok 3-6    Final (7)
4 Johnson Tao Alex Duncan-Wu 8-3    Final (6)
5 Tyler Tardi Brayden Carpenter 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryan Yamada Preston Ballard 6-3    Final (5)
4 Erik Colwell Jackson Marshall 7-2    Final (7)
5 Dawson Ballard Mitchell Kopytko 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑