Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Homan/Kennedy
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bartz/Bartz
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobowski/Bobowski
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turner/Oake
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Morrissey/Lambert
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perepelitza/Ouellette
Cold Lake , AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Streifel/Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Filewich/Cabaj
Sherwood Park, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jamieson/Robinson
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nedohin/Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cygan/Chung
Warburg, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silcox/Keerak
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Courtney/Taylor
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Donnelly
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zadderey/Miller
Calmar, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Algot/Algot
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Hartwell/Charbonneau
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lirette/Sawiak
Sherwood Park, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lozinsky/Parenteau
St. Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Smith/Dutka
Drayton Valley, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Charbonneau/Sawiak
Leduc, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McKinnon/Mckinnon
Ponoka, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reinholt/Reinholt
Sherwood Park, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yarmuch/Sawiak
Vegreville, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lozinsky/Parenteau Smith/Dutka 10-4    Extra
4 Lirette/Sawiak Hartwell/Charbonneau 8-1    Extra
5 Homan/Kennedy Turner/Oake 11-2    Extra
6 Filewich/Cabaj Morrissey/Lambert 3-8    Extra
7 Nedohin/Nedohin Cygan/Chung 11-3    Extra
8 Courtney/Taylor Algot/Algot 9-4    Extra
Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Yarmuch/Sawiak Reinholt/Reinholt 7-2    Extra
4 Charbonneau/Sawiak McKinnon/Mckinnon 2-5    Extra
5 Perepelitza/Ouellette Streifel/Laycock 8-4    Extra
6 Sauder/Donnelly Zadderey/Miller 9-1    Extra
7 Bobowski/Bobowski Bartz/Bartz 6-7    Extra
8 Jamieson/Robinson Silcox/Keerak 8-9    Extra
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Homan/Kennedy Bobowski/Bobowski 13-3    Final (7)
4 Streifel/Laycock Morrissey/Lambert 1-8    Final (6)
5 Nedohin/Nedohin Jamieson/Robinson 5-9    Final (7)
6 Bartz/Bartz Turner/Oake 12-0    Final (7)
7 Zadderey/Miller Algot/Algot 7-6    Final (7)
8 Perepelitza/Ouellette Filewich/Cabaj 9-1    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Smith/Dutka Lirette/Sawiak 5-8    Final (8)
4 Bartz/Bartz Homan/Kennedy 1-10    Final (6)
5 Silcox/Keerak Cygan/Chung 8-6    Extra
6 Morrissey/Lambert Perepelitza/Ouellette 7-6    Final (EE)
7 Courtney/Taylor Sauder/Donnelly 9-3    Final (5)
8 Bobowski/Bobowski Turner/Oake 9-7    Final (EE)
1 Reinholt/Reinholt Charbonneau/Sawiak 0-9    Final (4)
2 McKinnon/Mckinnon Yarmuch/Sawiak 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sauder/Donnelly Algot/Algot 9-4    Final (6)
4 Silcox/Keerak Nedohin/Nedohin 3-6    Final (7)
5 Zadderey/Miller Courtney/Taylor 7-12    Final (8)
6 Cygan/Chung Jamieson/Robinson 6-9    Final (8)
7 Hartwell/Charbonneau Smith/Dutka 6-2    Final (4)
8 Yarmuch/Sawiak Charbonneau/Sawiak 8-6    Final (8)
1 Lozinsky/Parenteau Lirette/Sawiak 6-8    Final (8)
2 Streifel/Laycock Filewich/Cabaj 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Hartwell/Charbonneau Lozinsky/Parenteau 11-7    Final (8)
4 McKinnon/Mckinnon Reinholt/Reinholt 5-6    Final (8)
5 Bobowski/Bobowski Sauder/Donnelly 1-9    Final (7)
6 Turner/Oake Algot/Algot 9-5    Final (7)
7 Homan/Kennedy Courtney/Taylor 9-2    Final (4)
8 Bartz/Bartz Zadderey/Miller 6-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Morrissey/Lambert Jamieson/Robinson 9-8    Final (EE)
6 Streifel/Laycock Nedohin/Nedohin 5-12    Final (6)
7 Filewich/Cabaj Cygan/Chung 9-11    Final (8)
8 Perepelitza/Ouellette Silcox/Keerak 10-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑