Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 18, 2018
Pool A
Scott Dunnam
,
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leckron
Fort Wayne, IN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Penney
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bret Jackson
Brighton, MI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
David Falco
Denver, CO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Eigner
Fort Wayne, IN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Harley
Fort Wayne , IN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Imes
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 16, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bret Jackson Jon Penney 4-5    Final (8)
B Stephen Imes Ian Harley 5-7    Final (8)
C David Falco Greg Eigner 12-4    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Bob Leckron 12-0    Final (4)
B David Falco Ian Harley 7-5    Final (7)
C Stephen Imes Greg Eigner 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stephen Imes David Falco 2-6    Final (5)
B Scott Dunnam Jon Penney 10-1    Final (6)
C Bret Jackson Bob Leckron 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Eigner Ian Harley 8-7    Final (EE)
B Scott Dunnam Bret Jackson 8-4    Final (7)
C Jon Penney Bob Leckron 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑