Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Kalamazoo Men's Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Ryan Larson
Kalamazoo, MI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Sussman
Toledo, OH
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Penney
Cincinnati , OH
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Mulhern
Kalamazoo, MI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stephen Imes
Columbus, OH
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick Law
Belle River, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Nordine
Kalamazoo, MI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dan Wiza
Chicago, IL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Sussman Jon Penney 6-4    Final (8)
B William Nordine Stephen Imes 2-6    Final (7)
C Ryan Larson Tom Mulhern 5-3    Final (8)
D Rick Law Dan Wiza 6-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rick Law Stephen Imes 3-5    Final (7)
B Ryan Larson Jon Penney 11-1    Final (4)
D Matt Sussman Tom Mulhern 12-5    Final (6)
E William Nordine Dan Wiza 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jon Penney Tom Mulhern 7-4    Final (8)
C Stephen Imes Dan Wiza 4-5    Final (8)
D Rick Law William Nordine 6-3    Final (4)
E Ryan Larson Matt Sussman 5-0    Final (3)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑