Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel -- Round-Robin

Jul 25 - 29, 2018
Kirk Black
Blaine, USA
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benoit Lessard
Normanque, CAN
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Radoslav Duris
Bratislava, SVK
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cape Cod Masters
Cape Cod, MA
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Samsa
Green Bay, WI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
East Coast USA
Utica, NY
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Radek Musilek
Prague, CZE
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobby Faircloth
Charlotte, NC
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
George Eldridge
Connecticut, USA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
North East USA
Cape Cod, MA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jul 25, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bobby Faircloth Radek Musilek 3-7    Final (1)
2 Benoit Lessard Cape Cod Masters 10-1    Final (2)
3 David Samsa North East USA 11-0    Final (2)
Wed, Jul 25, 18 04:39 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 George Eldridge Kirk Black 3-8    Final (1)
2 Radoslav Duris East Coast USA 4-8    Final (1)
3 Radek Musilek Benoit Lessard 2-9    Final (2)
Wed, Jul 25, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 George Eldridge David Samsa 1-8    Final (1)
2 Kirk Black Bobby Faircloth 10-5    Final (2)
3 Cape Cod Masters Radoslav Duris 5-4    Final (1)
Thu, Jul 26, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 North East USA East Coast USA 3-8    Final (1)
2 Kirk Black Radek Musilek 5-3    Final (1)
3 Radoslav Duris Benoit Lessard 4-2    Final (1)
Thu, Jul 26, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 North East USA Cape Cod Masters 2-9    Final (2)
2 East Coast USA George Eldridge 6-4    Final (1)
3 David Samsa Bobby Faircloth 7-7    Final (1)
Thu, Jul 26, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Radek Musilek Radoslav Duris 2-8    Final (1)
2 Kirk Black David Samsa 10-2    Final (2)
3 North East USA Benoit Lessard 3-7    Final (1)
Thu, Jul 26, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bobby Faircloth East Coast USA 8-3    Final (1)
2 Radek Musilek David Samsa 3-5    Final (1)
3 Cape Cod Masters George Eldridge 6-2    Final (1)
Fri, Jul 27, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Benoit Lessard George Eldridge 9-3    Final (2)
2 Radoslav Duris North East USA 9-3    Final (2)
3 East Coast USA Kirk Black 4-3    Final (1)
Fri, Jul 27, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 East Coast USA David Samsa 3-7    Final (1)
2 Bobby Faircloth Cape Cod Masters 1-11    Final (2)
3 George Eldridge Radoslav Duris 2-10    Final (2)
Fri, Jul 27, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cape Cod Masters Kirk Black 1-10    Final (2)
2 Bobby Faircloth Benoit Lessard 0-10    Final (2)
3 North East USA Radek Musilek 3-4    Final (1)
Fri, Jul 27, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Radoslav Duris Bobby Faircloth 14-2    Final (2)
2 Benoit Lessard Kirk Black     08:00 PM
3 George Eldridge North East USA     08:00 PM
Sat, Jul 28, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Samsa Cape Cod Masters 2-8    Final (1)
2 Radoslav Duris Kirk Black 6-6    Final (1)
3 North East USA Radek Musilek 2-8    Final (1)
Sat, Jul 28, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 North East USA Bobby Faircloth     12:30 PM
2 Radek Musilek George Eldridge     12:30 PM
3 Benoit Lessard David Samsa     12:30 PM
Sat, Jul 28, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Samsa Radoslav Duris     03:30 PM
2 Bobby Faircloth George Eldridge     03:30 PM
3 Cape Cod Masters East Coast USA     03:30 PM
Sat, Jul 28, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 East Coast USA Benoit Lessard 3-10    Final (2)
2 Radek Musilek Cape Cod Masters 4-4    Final (1)
3 Kirk Black North East USA 12-1    Final (2)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑