Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Stirling/Kingan
Dumfries , SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fowler/Fowler
London, ENG
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
Gstaad, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fischer/Langenau
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turto/Turto
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szabo/Foti
Budapest, HUN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wunderlich/Wunderlich
Oberstdorf, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Wendel/Wingfors
Goteborg, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Groenbech/Groenbech
Taarnby, DEN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heiss/Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 18, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szekeres/Nagy Stirling/Kingan 5-8    Final (8)
2 Iseli/Iseli Fowler/Fowler 6-8    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szabo/Foti Aitken/Andrews 4-11    Final (6)
2 Turto/Turto Desjardins/Desjardins 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fischer/Langenau Szekeres/Nagy 2-10    Final (7)
2 Stirling/Kingan Iseli/Iseli 11-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wunderlich/Wunderlich Szabo/Foti 6-8    Final (8)
2 Wendel/Wingfors Rupp/Wunderlin 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aitken/Andrews Turto/Turto 10-7    Final (8)
2 Szekeres/Nagy Fowler/Fowler 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Groenbech/Groenbech Heiss/Kapp 2-8    Final (6)
2 Fischer/Langenau Stirling/Kingan 2-10    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szabo/Foti Desjardins/Desjardins 3-13    Final (6)
2 Wunderlich/Wunderlich Aitken/Andrews 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heiss/Kapp Wendel/Wingfors 7-9    Final (8)
2 Rupp/Wunderlin Groenbech/Groenbech 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szekeres/Nagy Iseli/Iseli 8-3    Final (7)
2 Fowler/Fowler Fischer/Langenau 11-8    Extra
Sat, Oct 20, 18 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Desjardins/Desjardins Wunderlich/Wunderlich 9-8    Final (8)
2 Szabo/Foti Turto/Turto 8-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Heiss/Kapp 12-6    Final (7)
2 Groenbech/Groenbech Wendel/Wingfors 3-11    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Fowler/Fowler 4-7    Final (8)
2 Fischer/Langenau Iseli/Iseli 2-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wunderlich/Wunderlich Turto/Turto 6-9    Final (8)
2 Aitken/Andrews Desjardins/Desjardins 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑