Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Jordan McNamara
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kai Collins
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jonathan Biemans
Manotick, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Rowe
Manotick, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vincent Proulx
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Christopher Inglis Jonathan Biemans 18-2    Final (6)
2 Vincent Proulx Kai Collins 2-3    Final (8)
3 Nicholas Rowe Jordan McNamara 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vincent Proulx Jordan McNamara 1-8    Final (5)
2 Christopher Inglis Kai Collins 7-1    Final (5)
4 Nicholas Rowe Jonathan Biemans 7-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicholas Rowe Kai Collins 0-8    Final (6)
2 Vincent Proulx Jonathan Biemans 2-5    Final (6)
3 Christopher Inglis Jordan McNamara 3-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑