Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 24, 2018
Sweden
Edin, N
1.000  8-0  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Mouat, B
0.778  4-1  3-1  2-2  1-0  0-0 
Italy
Retornaz, J
0.667  3-0  3-3  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Switzerland
De Cruz, P
0.556  2-3  3-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Germany
Muskatewitz, M
0.556  3-2  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Walstad, S
0.556  2-3  3-1  1-3  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Vaskov, M
0.333  2-5  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Finland
Makela, W
0.222  1-3  1-4  2-0  0-0  2-0 
Netherlands
van Dorp, J
0.222  1-1  1-6  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Poland
Dzikowski, B
0.111  0-1  1-7  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 17, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Switzerland 7-6    Final (10)
B Scotland Norway 8-7    Final (10)
C Germany Russia 10-6    Final (10)
D Netherlands Italy 6-10    Final (9)
E Finland Poland 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Netherlands 8-7    Final (10)
B Switzerland Italy 6-7    Final (EE)
C Finland Sweden 1-9    Final (7)
D Poland Russia 8-4    Final (9)
E Scotland Germany 8-3    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 18, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Scotland 8-7    Final (10)
B Sweden Poland 11-2    Final (6)
C Switzerland Netherlands 9-3    Final (6)
D Germany Finland 7-3    Final (10)
E Norway Italy 5-7    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 19, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Finland 11-4    Final (8)
B Germany Netherlands 6-5    Final (10)
C Poland Norway 3-9    Final (8)
D Russia Sweden 3-5    Final (10)
E Switzerland Scotland 4-8    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 19, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Norway 4-7    Final (9)
B Finland Switzerland 7-9    Final (10)
C Sweden Italy 11-4    Final (9)
D Scotland Poland 11-2    Final (6)
E Netherlands Russia 2-5    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 20, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Finland Russia 8-7    Final (EE)
B Norway Sweden 4-5    Final (10)
C Netherlands Scotland 5-8    Final (9)
D Italy Germany 9-3    Final (6)
E Poland Switzerland 3-9    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 20, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Italy 7-6    Final (EE)
B Poland Germany 4-8    Final (9)
C Russia Switzerland 2-10    Final (6)
D Finland Norway 2-6    Final (9)
E Sweden Netherlands 9-5    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 21, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Germany 5-7    Final (10)
B Netherlands Finland 12-2    Final (8)
C Italy Poland 6-4    Final (9)
D Sweden Scotland 9-8    Final (10)
E Russia Norway 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 22, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands Poland 8-3    Final (9)
B Italy Russia 6-10    Final (9)
C Scotland Finland 10-4    Final (8)
D Norway Switzerland 7-8    Final (10)
E Germany Sweden 2-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑