Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

7th
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

7th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
Pool A
Arvid Norin
Harnosand, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Klossner
Langenthal, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gontzal Garcia
San Sebastian, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Borecky
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jakub Cervenka
Bratislava, SVK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Podolka
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Angus Bryce
Dumfries, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Sever
Jesenice, SLO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marek Briza
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jakub Rychly
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 16, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adam Podolka Jan Borecky 6-7    Final (8)
B Arvid Norin Jan Klossner 7-3    Final (6)
C Gontzal Garcia Jakub Cervenka 7-5    Final (8)
D Stefan Sever Angus Bryce 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Klossner Jakub Cervenka 7-2    Final (6)
B Marek Briza Benny Kapp 2-11    Final (6)
C Adam Podolka Arvid Norin 3-8    Final (7)
D Jan Borecky Gontzal Garcia 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stefan Sever Jakub Rychly 4-8    Final (7)
B Jan Borecky Jakub Cervenka 4-6    Final (6)
C Angus Bryce Benny Kapp 10-3    Final (6)
D Jan Klossner Adam Podolka 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Arvid Norin Gontzal Garcia 4-2    Final (7)
B Angus Bryce Jakub Rychly 10-3    Final (7)
D Stefan Sever Marek Briza 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Benny Kapp Stefan Sever 3-4    Final (8)
B Gontzal Garcia Adam Podolka 4-5    Final (7)
C Marek Briza Jakub Rychly 6-4    Final (8)
D Jan Borecky Jan Klossner 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Angus Bryce Marek Briza 10-2    Final (6)
B Arvid Norin Jakub Cervenka 5-4    Final (7)
D Benny Kapp Jakub Rychly 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

7th
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

7th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑