International Mixed Doubles Dumfries -- Round-Robin

Mar 21 - 24, 2019
Pool A
Henderson/Craik
Aberdeen, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wright/Waddell
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Gavle, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ramsfjell/McFadzean
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCleary/McCleary
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fowler/Fowler
London, ENG
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berg/Berg
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dodds/Waddell
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling/Kingan
Dumfries , SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Muirhead/Menzies
Stirling, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair/Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoell/Kampf
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Mar 22, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aitken/Andrews Henderson/Craik 6-7    Final (EE)
B Palancsa/Kiss Wright/Waddell 4-9    Final (7)
C Noreen/Noreen Westman/Ahlberg 7-5    Final (8)
D Szekeres/Nagy Berg/Berg 8-0    Final (6)
E Fowler/Fowler Ramsfjell/McFadzean 6-8    Final (8)
F Turmann/Lill McCleary/McCleary 8-11    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stirling/Kingan Blair/Bryce 7-6    Final (8)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Schoell/Kampf 8-3    Final (7)
C Muirhead/Menzies Dodds/Waddell 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A McCleary/McCleary Ramsfjell/McFadzean 2-12    Final (6)
B Turmann/Lill Berg/Berg 12-0    Final (7)
C Fowler/Fowler Szekeres/Nagy 7-6    Final (8)
D Westman/Ahlberg Wright/Waddell 9-5    Final (7)
E Noreen/Noreen Henderson/Craik 5-6    Final (8)
F Palancsa/Kiss Aitken/Andrews 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Dodds/Waddell Schoell/Kampf 8-1    Final (7)
E Muirhead/Menzies Blair/Bryce 5-4    Final (8)
F Rupp/Wunderlin Stirling/Kingan 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Noreen/Noreen Palancsa/Kiss 7-4    Final (7)
B Henderson/Craik Westman/Ahlberg 7-6    Final (8)
C Aitken/Andrews Wright/Waddell 8-4    Final (7)
D Turmann/Lill Fowler/Fowler 7-6    Final (EE)
E Berg/Berg McCleary/McCleary 0-11    Final (6)
F Szekeres/Nagy Ramsfjell/McFadzean 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 22, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Muirhead/Menzies Rupp/Wunderlin 3-10    Final (5)
B Blair/Bryce Dodds/Waddell 5-7    Final (7)
C Stirling/Kingan Schoell/Kampf 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 23, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ramsfjell/McFadzean Turmann/Lill 10-3    Final (6)
B McCleary/McCleary Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
C Berg/Berg Fowler/Fowler 6-8    Final (EE)
D Wright/Waddell Noreen/Noreen 7-6    Final (8)
E Westman/Ahlberg Aitken/Andrews 7-6    Final (EE)
F Henderson/Craik Palancsa/Kiss 7-9    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 23, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Schoell/Kampf Muirhead/Menzies 3-8    Final (7)
E Dodds/Waddell Stirling/Kingan 5-10    Final (7)
F Blair/Bryce Rupp/Wunderlin 5-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Mar 23, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Palancsa/Kiss Westman/Ahlberg 9-3    Final (7)
B Aitken/Andrews Noreen/Noreen 12-4    Final (7)
C Wright/Waddell Henderson/Craik 8-7    Final (8)
D Fowler/Fowler McCleary/McCleary 6-4    Extra
E Szekeres/Nagy Turmann/Lill 2-7    Final (7)
F Ramsfjell/McFadzean Berg/Berg 11-3    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 23, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Dodds/Waddell 1-6    Final (6)
B Stirling/Kingan Muirhead/Menzies 7-3    Final (7)
C Schoell/Kampf Blair/Bryce 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑