Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Ladies International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool D
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alevtina Muraveva
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miia Turto
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirlign, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Marta Szeliga-Frynia
Lodz, POL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maile Molder
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Kapostina
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Dorottya Palancsa
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vlada Rumyanceva
Moscow, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tene Link
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Alevtina Muraveva Maggie Wilson 6-9    Final (8)
E Marta Szeliga-Frynia Maile Molder 6-5    Final (8)
F Vlada Rumyanceva Ieva Rudzite 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Ursi Hegner Marie Turmann 9-2    Final (7)
E Elena Kapostina Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 4-7    Final (8)
F Virginija Paulauskaite Dorottya Palancsa 3-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Vlada Rumyanceva Tene Link 8-5    Final (7)
E Miia Turto Alevtina Muraveva 0-6    Final (6)
F Oona Kauste Marta Szeliga-Frynia 1-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Ieva Rudzite Virginija Paulauskaite 8-3    Final (7)
E Maggie Wilson Ursi Hegner 2-9    Final (5)
F Maile Molder Elena Kapostina 11-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Oona Kauste Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 9-8    Final (EE)
E Dorottya Palancsa Tene Link 8-3    Final (6)
F Miia Turto Marie Turmann 8-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alevtina Muraveva Ursi Hegner 3-10    Final (7)
B Virginija Paulauskaite Vlada Rumyanceva 2-9    Final (6)
C Marta Szeliga-Frynia Elena Kapostina 12-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maile Molder Oona Kauste 5-4    Final (8)
B Marie Turmann Maggie Wilson 7-6    Final (8)
C Ieva Rudzite Tene Link 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dorottya Palancsa Vlada Rumyanceva 6-4    Final (8)
B Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marta Szeliga-Frynia 6-7    Final (8)
C Ursi Hegner Miia Turto 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Virginija Paulauskaite Tene Link     05:15 PM
B Oona Kauste Elena Kapostina     05:15 PM
C Marie Turmann Alevtina Muraveva     05:15 PM
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maggie Wilson Miia Turto     08:45 PM
B Ieva Rudzite Dorottya Palancsa     08:45 PM
C Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Maile Molder     08:45 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑