Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Mens International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mihhail Vlassov
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tadas Vyskupaitis
Vilnius, LTU
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Bukovsky
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wille Makela
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ilya Shalamitski
Minsk, BLR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Poulsen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olaf Bolkenbaas
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janis Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomasz Bosek
Gliwice, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mihhail Vlassov Martins Truksans 8-5    Final (EE)
B Ilya Shalamitski Daniel Poulsen 11-3    Final (7)
C Tomasz Bosek Janis Redlihs 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Martin Bukovsky 9-8    Final (EE)
B Ritvars Gulbis Olaf Bolkenbaas 8-4    Final (8)
C Harri Lill Lucien Lottenbach 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tomasz Bosek Tomi Rantamaki 7-8    Final (EE)
B Tadas Vyskupaitis Mihhail Vlassov 6-7    Final (8)
C Wille Makela Ilya Shalamitski 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Janis Redlihs Harri Lill 8-2    Final (7)
B Martins Truksans Jaap van Dorp 1-10    Final (4)
C Daniel Poulsen Ritvars Gulbis 4-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wille Makela Olaf Bolkenbaas 14-2    Final (6)
B Lucien Lottenbach Tomi Rantamaki 7-6    Final (8)
C Tadas Vyskupaitis Martin Bukovsky 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mihhail Vlassov Jaap van Dorp 2-7    Final (7)
E Harri Lill Tomasz Bosek 11-9    Final (EE)
F Ilya Shalamitski Ritvars Gulbis 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Daniel Poulsen Wille Makela 4-6    Final (7)
E Martin Bukovsky Martins Truksans 5-6    Final (8)
F Janis Redlihs Tomi Rantamaki 7-10    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Lucien Lottenbach Tomasz Bosek 9-1    Final (6)
E Olaf Bolkenbaas Ilya Shalamitski 5-9    Final (8)
F Jaap van Dorp Tadas Vyskupaitis 10-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Harri Lill Tomi Rantamaki     05:15 PM
E Wille Makela Ritvars Gulbis     05:15 PM
F Martin Bukovsky Mihhail Vlassov     05:15 PM
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Martins Truksans Tadas Vyskupaitis     08:45 PM
E Janis Redlihs Lucien Lottenbach     08:45 PM
F Olaf Bolkenbaas Daniel Poulsen     08:45 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑