Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Jodi Marthaller
,
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Krysta Hilker
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantele Broderson
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Lindsay Makichuk
Spruce Grove, AB
0.250  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rhonda Varnes
,
0.750  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karynn Flory
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.250  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kourtney Fesser
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adele Kezama
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ocean Smart
,
0.400  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton Simard
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kourtney Fesser Nicky Kaufman 7-1    Final (6)
3 Rhonda Varnes Kerry Galusha 8-4    Final (7)
4 Selena Sturmay Karynn Flory 9-5    Final (7)
5 Ocean Smart Adele Kezama 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Krysta Hilker Chantele Broderson 7-3    Final (8)
3 Ocean Smart Ashton Simard 8-3    Final (7)
4 Kourtney Fesser Adele Kezama 13-3    Final (5)
6 Jodi Marthaller Lindsay Makichuk 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rhonda Varnes Selena Sturmay 11-5    Final (7)
3 Jodi Marthaller Krysta Hilker 6-3    Final (7)
4 Nicky Kaufman Ashton Simard 7-4    Final (7)
5 Lindsay Makichuk Chantele Broderson 5-4    Final (8)
6 Kerry Galusha Karynn Flory 0-10    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rhonda Varnes Karynn Flory 9-3    Final (6)
3 Nicky Kaufman Adele Kezama 9-2    Final (6)
5 Kerry Galusha Selena Sturmay 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lindsay Makichuk Krysta Hilker 3-6    Final (8)
2 Nicky Kaufman Ocean Smart 3-6    Final (7)
3 Kourtney Fesser Ashton Simard 7-2    Final (7)
4 Jodi Marthaller Chantele Broderson 9-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashton Simard Adele Kezama 3-6    Final (7)
2 Rhonda Varnes Chantele Broderson 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Selena Sturmay Lindsay Makichuk 7-5    Final (7)
4 Kerry Galusha Krysta Hilker 5-8    Final (8)
5 Karynn Flory Jodi Marthaller 1-7    Final (5)
6 Kourtney Fesser Ocean Smart 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ocean Smart Adele Kezama 4-5    Final (7)
2 Adele Kezama Nicky Kaufman 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑