Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Shawinigan, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 19 -- 3:00pm ET
Emilia Gagne
Roxane Perron

Final
(10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Latvia International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 28, 2018
Pool A
Aline Fellmann
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Kent, ENG
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Kapostina
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eliza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maile Molder
Tallinn, EST
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rebecca Morrison
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marta Pluta
Gliwice, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Oona Kauste
Aland, FIN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirlign, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irina Belko
Minsk, BLR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 25, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eliza Stabulniece Maile Molder 4-6    Final (8)
C Elena Kapostina Aline Fellmann 4-8    Final (7)
B Eliza Stabulniece Maile Molder     07:00 PM
C Elena Kapostina Aline Fellmann     07:00 PM
B Eliza Stabulniece Maile Molder     07:00 PM
C Elena Kapostina Aline Fellmann     07:00 PM
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Marta Pluta Maggie Wilson 4-7    Final (8)
C Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Oona Kauste 4-3    Final (8)
D Virginija Paulauskaite Rebecca Morrison 1-8    Final (6)
E Irina Belko Ieva Rudzite 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Elena Kapostina Lisa Farnell 10-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Maggie Wilson Virginija Paulauskaite 3-6    Final (7)
D Oona Kauste Irina Belko 9-4    Final (8)
E Aline Fellmann Eliza Stabulniece 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ieva Rudzite Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 3-4    Final (8)
B Maile Molder Lisa Farnell 3-8    Final (7)
C Rebecca Morrison Marta Pluta 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Eliza Stabulniece Elena Kapostina 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maggie Wilson Irina Belko 6-3    Final (7)
B Virginija Paulauskaite Oona Kauste 5-3    Final (8)
D Marta Pluta Ieva Rudzite 1-11    Final (6)
E Rebecca Morrison Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lisa Farnell Eliza Stabulniece 7-1    Final (7)
C Aline Fellmann Maile Molder 9-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Oona Kauste Maggie Wilson 5-2    Final (8)
D Irina Belko Virginija Paulauskaite 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marta Pluta 9-3    Final (7)
C Ieva Rudzite Rebecca Morrison 4-5    Final (8)
D Lisa Farnell Aline Fellmann 6-7    Final (8)
E Maile Molder Elena Kapostina 2-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Shawinigan, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 19 -- 3:00pm ET
Emilia Gagne
Roxane Perron

Final
(10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
North America still clings to life at WFG Continental Cup

North America still clings to life at WFG Continental Cup

LAS VEGAS -- Team North America kept its dwindling hopes alive Saturday afternoon in its battle against Team World in the 2019 World Financial Group Continental Cup, presented by Boyd Gaming.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑