Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Avonair Cash Spiel -- A Event

Sep 27 - 30, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Rhonda Varnes
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
  [1] Rhonda Varnes
Catherine Clifford
5
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 21
  [9] Krysta Hilker
Ocean Smart
Krysta Hilker
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
 

  [2]

Krysta Hilker
7
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 24
  [13]
Nicky Kaufman
Qualifier
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 16
  [3] Nicky Kaufman
Chantele Broderson
Nicky Kaufman
5
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 21
  [10]
Kayla Skrlik
Tiffany Steuber
2
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 16
  [4]
Tiffany Steuber
Jodi Marthaller
3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 17
  [5] Jodi Marthaller
Adele Kezama
5
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 22
  [11] Jodi Marthaller
Marla Sherrer
Marla Sherrer
3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 17
  [6]
Karynn Flory
7
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 23
  [14]
Lindsay Makichuk
Qualifier
3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 18
  [7] Selena Sturmay
Selena Sturmay
Selena Sturmay
5
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 22
  [12]
Kerry Galusha
Ashton Simard
3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 18
  [8]
Ashton Simard

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑