Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Avonair Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 27 - 30, 2018
Pool A
SooHyuk Kim
Seoul, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Pahl
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wade White
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shane Parcels
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shane Park
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tym
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Yeo
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Norget
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danny Sherrard
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Deis
Fox Valley, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Steinke
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Thomas Usselman
Rocky Mountain House, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Garnett
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dustin Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desmond Young
Edmonton , AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 27, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Adam Norget Evan van Amsterdam 8-0    Final (6)
5 Ted Appelman Jeremy Harty 8-6    Final (8)
6 Karsten Sturmay Kevin Tym 6-2    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Danny Sherrard Kevin Park 2-5    Final (8)
2 Ryan Jacques Shane Park 5-6    Final (8)
3 SooHyuk Kim Shane Parcels 6-4    Final (8)
7 James Pahl Wade White 5-3    Final (8)
4 Dustin Kalthoff Thomas Usselman 3-4    Final (8)
8 Scott Garnett Warren Cross 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Scott Webb Ryan Jacques 3-7    Final (8)
2 Jordan Steinke Cole Adams 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeremy Harty Adam Norget 6-4    Final (EE)
2 Ted Appelman Matt Yeo 5-4    Final (EE)
3 Aaron Sluchinski Wade White 4-9    Final (8)
4 SooHyuk Kim James Pahl 9-2    Final (4)
5 Scott Garnett Thomas Usselman 4-5    Final (8)
6 Dustin Kalthoff Desmond Young 3-5    Final (8)
7 Jordan Steinke Kevin Park 5-6    Final (8)
8 Ryan Deis Cole Adams 10-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SooHyuk Kim Wade White 8-3    Final (7)
2 Warren Cross Desmond Young 6-5    Final (8)
3 Scott Webb Kevin Tym 8-2    Final (6)
4 Matt Yeo Evan van Amsterdam 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Karsten Sturmay Shane Park 8-1    Final (4)
6 Ryan Deis Danny Sherrard 0-8    Final (5)
7 Dustin Kalthoff Scott Garnett 6-5    Final (7)
8 Aaron Sluchinski Shane Parcels 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aaron Sluchinski James Pahl 7-4    Final (8)
2 Ryan Deis Kevin Park 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Jeremy Harty Evan van Amsterdam 6-3    Final (EE)
4 Scott Webb Shane Park 4-6    Final (8)
5 Kevin Tym Ryan Jacques 4-8    Final (7)
6 Wade White Shane Parcels 8-1    Final (4)
7 Adam Norget Matt Yeo 2-6    Final (8)
8 Jordan Steinke Danny Sherrard 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Scott Garnett Desmond Young 6-5    Final (7)
7 Warren Cross Thomas Usselman 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ted Appelman Evan van Amsterdam 8-2    Final (5)
2 Karsten Sturmay Scott Webb 7-5    Final (8)
3 Danny Sherrard Cole Adams 8-7    Final (8)
4 Ryan Deis Jordan Steinke 4-3    Final (8)
5 James Pahl Shane Parcels 6-1    Final (6)
6 Jeremy Harty Matt Yeo 7-8    Final (8)
7 Aaron Sluchinski SooHyuk Kim 8-3    Final (6)
8 Kevin Tym Shane Park 4-11    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Usselman Desmond Young 5-2    Final (6)
3 Dustin Kalthoff Warren Cross 5-4    Final (8)
4 Ted Appelman Adam Norget 8-0    Final (4)
5 Kevin Park Cole Adams 6-3    Final (7)
8 Karsten Sturmay Ryan Jacques 7-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑