Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 7 - 9, 2018
Pool A
Veronica Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justine Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Judy Ross
Fredericton, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stacey McCormack-Lacey
Saint John, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sylvie Robichaud
Moncton , NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marin McLeod
Saint John, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Morrow
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Graham
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sarah Mallais
Saint John, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erica Cluff
Fredericton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathlia Ward
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandy Comeau
Saint John, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sylvie Robichaud Shelly Graham 5-1    Final (7)
6 Sijia Liu Cathlia Ward 5-3    Final (7)
7 Suzanne Birt Justine Comeau 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Sarah Mallais Erica Cluff 7-4    Final (7)
7 Veronica Smith Stacey McCormack-Lacey 6-3    Final (6)
8 Andrea Crawford Marin McLeod 9-3    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Judy Ross Suzanne Birt 3-5    Final (7)
7 Sandy Comeau Sijia Liu 4-9    Final (6)
8 Melissa Morrow Sylvie Robichaud 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shelly Graham Andrea Crawford 1-6    Final (6)
7 Cathlia Ward Sarah Mallais 9-3    Final (7)
8 Justine Comeau Veronica Smith 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Marin McLeod Melissa Morrow 8-5    Final (7)
4 Erica Cluff Sandy Comeau 6-4    Final (7)
5 Stacey McCormack-Lacey Judy Ross 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Veronica Smith Suzanne Birt 7-1    Final (6)
3 Sarah Mallais Sijia Liu 7-6    Final (8)
4 Andrea Crawford Sylvie Robichaud 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stacey McCormack-Lacey Justine Comeau 1-11    Final (4)
3 Erica Cluff Cathlia Ward 7-9    Final (EE)
4 Marin McLeod Shelly Graham 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Melissa Morrow Andrea Crawford 10-6    Final (EE)
8 Sandy Comeau Sarah Mallais 5-9    Final (8)
1 Judy Ross Veronica Smith 1-11    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Sijia Liu Erica Cluff 3-6    Final (7)
6 Suzanne Birt Stacey McCormack-Lacey 8-6    Final (7)
7 Sylvie Robichaud Marin McLeod 6-3    Final (5)
1 Justine Comeau Judy Ross 13-1    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cathlia Ward Sandy Comeau 5-6    Final (8)
6 Shelly Graham Melissa Morrow 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑