Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

King Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 17, 2018
Pool A
Josh Barry
Vancouver, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Blandford
Victoria, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cody Tanaka
Richmond, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Peckham
Maple Ridge , BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Dennis
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Wenzek
Langley, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Cseke
Penticton, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Schneider
Vancouver, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Geall Josh Barry 8-6    Final (8)
2 Jason Peckham Matthew Blandford 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Rob Dennis Lyle Sieg 2-5    Final (8)
4 Daniel Wenzek Tyler Tardi 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Stephen Schneider Adam Cseke 2-5    Final (7)
6 Brayden Carpenter Cody Tanaka 6-10    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matthew Blandford Lyle Sieg 6-4    Final (7)
2 Josh Barry Rob Dennis 6-4    Final (8)
3 Sean Geall Jason Peckham 10-8    Final (EE)
4 Adam Cseke Cody Tanaka 7-4    Final (7)
5 Tyler Tardi Brayden Carpenter 5-4    Final (8)
6 Daniel Wenzek Stephen Schneider 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Wenzek Adam Cseke 5-7    Final (8)
2 Tyler Tardi Cody Tanaka 6-3    Final (7)
3 Stephen Schneider Brayden Carpenter 6-5    Final (8)
4 Sean Geall Matthew Blandford 3-8    Final (7)
5 Josh Barry Lyle Sieg 6-1    Final (5)
6 Jason Peckham Rob Dennis 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephen Schneider Cody Tanaka 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Daniel Wenzek Brayden Carpenter 7-1    Final (5)
3 Tyler Tardi Adam Cseke 6-0    Final (6)
4 Jason Peckham Lyle Sieg 9-0    Final (2)
5 Sean Geall Rob Dennis 7-2    Final (4)
6 Josh Barry Matthew Blandford 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Geall Lyle Sieg 7-1    Final (4)
2 Josh Barry Jason Peckham 7-3    Final (7)
3 Matthew Blandford Rob Dennis 6-5    Final (8)
4 Daniel Wenzek Cody Tanaka 5-3    Extra
5 Tyler Tardi Stephen Schneider 10-0    Final (2)
6 Adam Cseke Brayden Carpenter 6-4    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 16, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Adam Cseke Daniel Wenzek 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑