Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Krakow, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Linde/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao
Singapore, SG
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 20, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Kauste/Kauste 8-6    Final (7)
B Rudzite/Zentelis Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 3-10    Final (6)
C Turmann/Lill Wild/Kupper 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paulova/Paul Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 4-8    Final (8)
B Madisson/Kukner Bylina/Nowakowski 7-8    Final (EE)
C Rupp/Wunderlin Garcia/Garcia 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Westman/Ahlberg 8-6    Final (8)
B Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao 10-1    Final (7)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Linde/Veidemanis 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Kupper Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 5-12    Final (7)
B Kauste/Kauste Rudzite/Zentelis 7-2    Final (7)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Turmann/Lill 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garcia/Garcia Bylina/Nowakowski 17-3    Final (7)
B Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Madisson/Kukner 5-9    Final (7)
C Paulova/Paul Rupp/Wunderlin 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Linde/Veidemanis Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao 5-7    Final (EE)
B Westman/Ahlberg Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi 4-5    Final (8)
C Perret/Rios Moskaleva/Eremin 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rudzite/Zentelis Turmann/Lill 6-7    Final (EE)
B Wild/Kupper Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-13    Final (7)
C Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Kauste/Kauste 4-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madisson/Kukner Rupp/Wunderlin 2-10    Final (6)
B Garcia/Garcia Paulova/Paul 2-11    Final (6)
C Bylina/Nowakowski Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi Moskaleva/Eremin 9-10    Final (EE)
B Linde/Veidemanis Perret/Rios 2-9    Final (6)
C Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao Westman/Ahlberg 5-14    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Skaslien/Nedregotten 7-8    Final (EE)
B Turmann/Lill Kauste/Kauste 6-5    Final (8)
C Wild/Kupper Rudzite/Zentelis 5-11    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bylina/Nowakowski Paulova/Paul 4-8    Final (7)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 7-3    Final (7)
C Garcia/Garcia Madisson/Kukner 5-10    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao Perret/Rios 3-11    Final (7)
B Moskaleva/Eremin Westman/Ahlberg 6-7    Final (8)
C Linde/Veidemanis Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kauste/Kauste Wild/Kupper 8-6    Final (7)
B Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Turmann/Lill 8-11    Final (8)
C Rudzite/Zentelis Skaslien/Nedregotten 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Garcia/Garcia 9-2    Final (6)
B Bylina/Nowakowski Rupp/Wunderlin 11-5    Final (7)
C Madisson/Kukner Paulova/Paul 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Westman/Ahlberg Linde/Veidemanis 6-7    Final (8)
B Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao Moskaleva/Eremin 1-15    Final (6)
C Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi Perret/Rios 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑