Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deb McCreanor
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
St. Paul, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Abby Ackland
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Calvert
Brandon, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
Sanford, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Joelle Brown
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Beijing, CHN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katie Chappellaz
Brandon, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Runing
Mankato , MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackie Dewar
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 20, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kerri Einarson Deb McCreanor 7-4    Final (8)
2 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Kim Rhyme 7-2    Final (5)
3 Beth Peterson Rachel Burtnyk 8-2    Final (7)
4 Darcy Robertson Abby Ackland 3-5    Final (8)
5 Barb Spencer Laura Burtnyk 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Kristy Watling Alyssa Calvert 6-1    Final (6)
7 Allison Flaxey Jackie Dewar 9-1    Final (5)
8 Jie Mei Melissa Runing 7-3    Final (6)
9 Joelle Brown Katie Chappellaz 11-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Flaxey Melissa Runing 11-4    Final (7)
2 Jie Mei Katie Chappellaz 2-5    Final (8)
3 Joelle Brown Jackie Dewar 6-4    Final (8)
4 Kerri Einarson Kim Rhyme 7-2    Final (7)
5 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Rachel Burtnyk 7-4    Final (7)
6 Beth Peterson Deb McCreanor 9-3    Final (7)
7 Darcy Robertson Laura Burtnyk 5-2    Final (7)
8 Barb Spencer Alyssa Calvert 6-4    Final (8)
9 Kristy Watling Abby Ackland 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darcy Robertson Alyssa Calvert 8-1    Final (7)
2 Barb Spencer Kristy Watling 2-6    Final (8)
3 Laura Burtnyk Abby Ackland 8-2    Final (7)
4 Allison Flaxey Katie Chappellaz 9-1    Final (4)
5 Jie Mei Joelle Brown 7-3    Final (7)
6 Melissa Runing Jackie Dewar 8-2    Final (6)
7 Kerri Einarson Rachel Burtnyk 7-1    Final (5)
8 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Beth Peterson 8-7    Final (8)
9 Kim Rhyme Deb McCreanor 4-1    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rachel Burtnyk Kim Rhyme 7-3    Final (7)
2 Kerri Einarson Beth Peterson 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Deb McCreanor 6-3    Final (7)
4 Alyssa Calvert Laura Burtnyk 6-5    Final (8)
5 Darcy Robertson Kristy Watling 3-4    Final (8)
6 Barb Spencer Abby Ackland 4-11    Final (8)
7 Katie Chappellaz Melissa Runing 7-8    Final (EE)
8 Allison Flaxey Joelle Brown 6-7    Final (8)
9 Jie Mei Jackie Dewar 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katie Chappellaz Jackie Dewar 8-6    Final (8)
2 Joelle Brown Melissa Runing 6-5    Final (8)
3 Allison Flaxey Jie Mei 3-4    Final (EE)
4 Rachel Burtnyk Deb McCreanor 7-8    Final (8)
5 Beth Peterson Kim Rhyme 9-1    Final (4)
6 Kerri Einarson Jennifer Clark-Rouire 7-2    Final (6)
7 Alyssa Calvert Abby Ackland 7-0    Final (3)
8 Kristy Watling Laura Burtnyk 7-8    Final (EE)
9 Darcy Robertson Barb Spencer 5-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑