Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

7th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Tyler Drews
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mark Fenner
Blaine, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Lott
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Travis Bale
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Ty Dilello
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steen Sigurdson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Smith
Winnipeg , MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
David Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Richard Muntain
Pinawa , MB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jia Liang Zang
Harbin, CHN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 20, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Braden Calvert Daniel Birchard 7-1    Final (6)
3 Travis Bale Jordan Smith 8-0    Final (3)
4 Ty Dilello Sean Grassie 7-1    Final (6)
5 Steen Sigurdson Tanner Lott 2-4    Final (7)
6 Dennis Bohn Jia Liang Zang 6-5    Final (EE)
7 JT Ryan David Bohn 7-2    Final (6)
8 Tyler Drews William Lyburn 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Mark Fenner Richard Muntain 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mark Fenner Jia Liang Zang 6-2    Final (7)
3 Dennis Bohn Richard Muntain 6-3    Final (8)
4 JT Ryan William Lyburn 3-7    Final (7)
5 Tyler Drews David Bohn 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Braden Calvert Jordan Smith 5-2    Final (7)
7 Travis Bale Daniel Birchard 5-6    Final (8)
8 Ty Dilello Tanner Lott 2-7    Final (4)
9 Steen Sigurdson Sean Grassie 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Braden Calvert Sean Grassie 8-5    Final (8)
2 Travis Bale Tanner Lott 5-8    Final (8)
3 Ty Dilello Daniel Birchard 8-6    Final (EE)
4 Steen Sigurdson Jordan Smith 6-5    Final (8)
5 William Lyburn Dennis Bohn 6-4    Final (8)
6 JT Ryan Richard Muntain 7-1    Final (4)
7 Tyler Drews Jia Liang Zang 9-5    Final (7)
8 Mark Fenner David Bohn 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tyler Drews Richard Muntain 6-4    Final (7)
3 Mark Fenner William Lyburn 3-7    Final (7)
4 Braden Calvert Tanner Lott 8-4    Final (7)
5 Dennis Bohn David Bohn 4-3    Final (8)
6 Steen Sigurdson Daniel Birchard 3-7    Final (7)
7 Jordan Smith Ty Dilello 5-4    Final (8)
8 Travis Bale Sean Grassie 9-5    Final (7)
9 JT Ryan Jia Liang Zang 9-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

7th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑