Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 2 - 5, 2018
Pool C
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi -do, KOR
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinobu Aota
Aomori, JPN
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mina Kobayashi
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Min Ji Kim
chuncheon city, KOR
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Fujiyoshida, JPN
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chiaki Matsumura
Nagano, JPN
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Momoha Tabata
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 2, 18 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sayaka Yoshimura Mina Kobayashi 7-3    Final (7)
C Un-Chi Gim Shinobu Aota 7-1    Final (6)
D Tori Koana Momoha Tabata 7-4    Final (7)
E Chiaki Matsumura Min Ji Kim 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 3, 18 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tori Koana Min Ji Kim 3-8    Final (7)
C Momoha Tabata Chiaki Matsumura 2-10    Final (6)
D Sayaka Yoshimura Shinobu Aota 10-1    Final (6)
E Mina Kobayashi Un-Chi Gim 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 3, 18 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Un-Chi Gim Sayaka Yoshimura 1-8    Final (6)
C Shinobu Aota Mina Kobayashi 7-2    Final (7)
D Chiaki Matsumura Tori Koana 4-8    Final (8)
E Min Ji Kim Momoha Tabata 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑