Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Paf Masters Tour -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Aline Fellmann
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tova Sundberg
Ostersund, SWE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Mari Hansen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Li Jun Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Di Zhang
Harbin, CHN
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ilza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 18, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mari Hansen Isabella Wrana 5-11    Final (7)
2 Ilza Stabulniece Sayaka Yoshimura 2-7    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aline Fellmann Tova Sundberg 2-4    Final (7)
2 Di Zhang Oona Kauste 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ieva Rudzite Mari Hansen 8-5    Final (7)
2 Li Jun Zhang Ilza Stabulniece 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabella Wrana Aline Fellmann 7-1    Final (6)
2 Sayaka Yoshimura Di Zhang 11-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tova Sundberg Ieva Rudzite 8-2    Final (5)
2 Oona Kauste Li Jun Zhang 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ilza Stabulniece Di Zhang 2-8    Final (6)
2 Mari Hansen Aline Fellmann 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Li Jun Zhang Sayaka Yoshimura 4-7    Final (7)
2 Ieva Rudzite Isabella Wrana 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Oona Kauste Ilza Stabulniece 8-3    Final (6)
2 Tova Sundberg Mari Hansen 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Di Zhang Li Jun Zhang 2-6    Final (8)
2 Aline Fellmann Ieva Rudzite 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sayaka Yoshimura Oona Kauste 8-6    Final (8)
2 Isabella Wrana Tova Sundberg 4-3    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑