Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement

Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement -- Round-Robin

Oct 26 - 28, 2018
Pool A
Chrissy Cadorin
Toronto, TOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
,
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marteen Jones
Lindsay, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Chelsea Brandwood
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Siyu Han
Changchun, CHN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Tornto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Julie Tippin
,
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roxane Perron
Quebec, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi -do, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yu Han
Beijing, CHN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 26, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jestyn Murphy Roxane Perron 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Siyu Han Chelsea Brandwood 5-8    Final (8)
3 Katelyn Wasylkiw Chrissy Cadorin 5-6    Final (8)
6 Julie Hastings Stephanie Senneker 4-3    Final (8)
5 Hollie Duncan Yu Han 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Rhyme Marteen Jones 3-6    Final (8)
2 Hollie Duncan Stephanie Senneker 8-2    Final (5)
3 Un-Chi Gim Yu Han 6-5    Final (8)
4 Danielle Inglis Heather Heggestad 8-2    Final (7)
5 Julie Tippin Roxane Perron 5-2    Final (8)
6 Erica Hopson Hailey Armstrong 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jo-Ann Rizzo Siyu Han 4-7    Final (8)
2 Jestyn Murphy Hailey Armstrong 4-3    Final (8)
3 Danielle Inglis Chelsea Brandwood 3-4    Final (EE)
4 Un-Chi Gim Julie Hastings 8-4    Final (6)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Marteen Jones 2-5    Final (7)
6 Jacqueline Harrison Katelyn Wasylkiw 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jo-Ann Rizzo Heather Heggestad 3-6    Final (7)
3 Julie Tippin Erica Hopson 9-8    Final (8)
4 Stephanie Senneker Yu Han 4-8    Final (7)
5 Kim Rhyme Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-6    Final (8)
1 Jacqueline Harrison Chrissy Cadorin 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Yu Han 9-5    Final (EE)
2 Katelyn Wasylkiw Marteen Jones 8-1    Final (5)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Kim Rhyme 7-3    Final (7)
4 Hailey Armstrong Roxane Perron 9-3    Final (6)
5 Jo-Ann Rizzo Danielle Inglis 6-4    Final (7)
6 Un-Chi Gim Hollie Duncan 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Stephanie Senneker 8-5    Final (8)
2 Erica Hopson Roxane Perron 7-4    Final (8)
3 Hollie Duncan Julie Hastings 6-3    Final (7)
4 Julie Tippin Jestyn Murphy 8-1    Final (4)
5 Chelsea Brandwood Heather Heggestad 6-4    Final (8)
6 Danielle Inglis Siyu Han 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Tippin Hailey Armstrong 6-5    Final (8)
2 Kim Rhyme Chrissy Cadorin 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Siyu Han Heather Heggestad 1-6    Final (7)
4 Jacqueline Harrison Marteen Jones 7-1    Final (4)
5 Jestyn Murphy Erica Hopson 7-3    Final (7)
6 Jo-Ann Rizzo Chelsea Brandwood 3-4    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑