Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling -- Round-Robin

Dec 5 - 9, 2018
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.857  4-1  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.714  2-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  4-0  0-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.571  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.429  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.286  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Allison Flaxey
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  0-1  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.143  1-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 5, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Chelsea Carey Darcy Robertson 6-11    Final (9)
D Laura Walker Allison Flaxey 5-6    Final (10)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Casey Scheidegger Laura Walker 6-3    Final (9)
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 5-6    Final (EE)
E Jennifer Jones Chelsea Carey 7-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Darcy Robertson 9-7    Final (9)
B Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger 5-7    Final (10)
E Kerri Einarson Allison Flaxey 7-6    Final (9)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Laura Walker 8-3    Final (8)
B Kerri Einarson Jennifer Jones 6-3    Final (10)
D Casey Scheidegger Chelsea Carey 6-7    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Allison Flaxey Chelsea Carey 5-7    Final (9)
B Darcy Robertson Laura Walker 5-8    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Darcy Robertson Kerri Einarson 7-8    Final (10)
D Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 5-9    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Casey Scheidegger 2-12    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 8-5    Final (9)
B Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 7-4    Final (9)
E Darcy Robertson Rachel Homan 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Rachel Homan 2-9    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Casey Scheidegger 9-6    Final (10)
E Laura Walker Kerri Einarson 5-8    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Laura Walker Chelsea Carey 9-8    Final (EE)
D Allison Flaxey Darcy Robertson 9-6    Final (10)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Jennifer Jones 7-5    Final (10)
B Casey Scheidegger Darcy Robertson 8-7    Final (10)
C Allison Flaxey Rachel Homan 4-5    Final (10)
D Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 3-7    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑