Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Jacqueline Harrison
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Sarah Daviau
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Danielle Inglis
Etobicoke, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0 
Pool B
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Waterloo, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marteen Jones
Lindsay, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Unionville, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Di Zhang
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Marshall
Kitchener, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Laurie St-Georges
Laval, QC
1.000  0-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Jewer
Lindsay, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Li Jun Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 20, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Katelyn Wasylkiw Di Zhang 5-9    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 20, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Jo-Ann Rizzo 4-6    Final (7)
2 Sayaka Yoshimura Kaitlin Jewer 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Li Jun Zhang Laurie St-Georges 3-5    Final (7)
4 Sarah Daviau Jacqueline Harrison 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan Froud Krista McCarville 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kirsten Marshall Julie Tippin 6-5    Final (8)
3 Laurie St-Georges Sayaka Yoshimura 8-1    Final (6)
4 Li Jun Zhang Stephanie Senneker 2-8    Final (7)
5 Danielle Inglis Jacqueline Harrison 6-7    Final (8)
1 Chelsea Brandwood Julie Hastings 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Sarah Daviau Jestyn Murphy 3-5    Final (8)
6 Susan Froud Marteen Jones 10-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Krista McCarville Di Zhang 6-3    Final (8)
4 Kirsten Marshall Jo-Ann Rizzo 6-7    Final (8)
5 Stephanie Senneker Kaitlin Jewer 5-6    Final (8)
3 Julie Hastings Julie Tippin 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Marteen Jones Katelyn Wasylkiw 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Jestyn Murphy 6-5    Final (8)
4 Susan Froud Di Zhang 6-5    Final (8)
5 Sayaka Yoshimura Li Jun Zhang 8-1    Final (8)
2 Julie Hastings Kirsten Marshall 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephanie Senneker Laurie St-Georges 2-9    Final (8)
3 Jo-Ann Rizzo Julie Tippin 10-3    Final (6)
6 Krista McCarville Katelyn Wasylkiw 6-1    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Li Jun Zhang Kaitlin Jewer 2-6    Final (7)
4 Chelsea Brandwood Kirsten Marshall 6-4    Final (8)
5 Marteen Jones Di Zhang 6-3    Final (7)
6 Danielle Inglis Jestyn Murphy 4-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Susan Froud Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-4    Final (7)
5 Julie Hastings Jo-Ann Rizzo 6-1    Final (6)
6 Stephanie Senneker Sayaka Yoshimura 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Marteen Jones Krista McCarville 2-7    Final (6)
3 Sarah Daviau Danielle Inglis 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Laurie St-Georges Kaitlin Jewer 7-6    Final (EE)
1 Chelsea Brandwood Julie Tippin 3-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑