Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

2nd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Richard Krell
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
  [1] Richard Krell
Charlie Richard
2
Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 21
  [9] Pat Ferris
Pat Ferris
Pat Ferris
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
 

  [2]

Alexey Timofeev
8
Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 24
  [13]
Xiu Yue Ma
Qualifier
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 16
  [3] Paul Moffatt
Paul Moffatt
Rob Ainsley
2
Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 21
  [10]
Ian Dickie
Rob Ainsley
1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 16
  [4]
Rob Ainsley
Jordan Chandler
4
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 17
  [5] Jordan Chandler
Rylan Hartley
6
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 22
  [11] Jordan Chandler
Qiang Zou
Ed Cyr
4
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 17
  [6]
Ed Cyr
8
Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 23
  [14]
John Willsey
Qualifier
4
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 18
  [7] John Willsey
Dave Ellis
John Willsey
6
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 22
  [12]
Andrew Stopera
Andrew Stopera
4
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 18
  [8]
Mingjie Yuan

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

2nd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑