Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Americas Challenge
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
Pool A
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, USA
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Chaska, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 23, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Sinclair Satsuki Fujisawa 3-8    Final (7)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Kaitlyn Jones 4-7    Final (7)
E Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 6-2    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nina Roth Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Casey Scheidegger 5-6    Final (EE)
E Eve Muirhead Darcy Robertson 4-8    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury Kerri Einarson 3-7    Final (7)
E Laura Walker Jamie Sinclair 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Nina Roth 4-8    Final (8)
E Satsuki Fujisawa Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Darcy Robertson 7-6    Final (EE)
D Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 8-7    Final (EE)
E Kerri Einarson Kaitlyn Jones 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Laura Walker Satsuki Fujisawa 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Silvana Tirinzoni 8-2    Final (6)
C Jamie Sinclair Casey Scheidegger 0-4    Final (7)
D Nina Roth Darcy Robertson 2-10    Final (6)
E Jennifer Jones Chelsea Carey 11-3    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Kerri Einarson 8-1    Final (6)
D Anna Hasselborg Laura Walker 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 5-3    Final (7)
D Tracy Fleury Kaitlyn Jones 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair 7-1    Final (5)
B Kerri Einarson Silvana Tirinzoni 5-4    Final (8)
C Darcy Robertson Chelsea Carey 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Kaitlyn Jones 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laura Walker Casey Scheidegger 6-4    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Nina Roth 7-8    Final (8)
D Eve Muirhead Chelsea Carey 4-3    Final (8)
E Anna Hasselborg Satsuki Fujisawa 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Americas Challenge
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑