Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Froud
Waterloo, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Enge
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacqueline Harrison
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi -do, KOR
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Regina, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Beaudry
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sayaka Yoshimura Jenna Enge 10-3    Final (7)
D Un-Chi Gim Kelsey Rocque 9-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Binia Feltscher Elena Stern 2-6    Final (7)
D Hailey Beaudry Julie Tippin 3-9    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Team Froud Annmarie Dubberstein 9-4    Final (7)
E Jacqueline Harrison Mary-Anne Arsenault 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Binia Feltscher Kira Brunton 6-5    Final (EE)
E Kristen Streifel Un-Chi Gim 5-7    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sayaka Yoshimura Team Froud 6-4    Final (8)
C Hailey Beaudry Kelsey Rocque 2-7    Final (7)
D Hollie Duncan Jenna Enge 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mary-Anne Arsenault Kira Brunton 4-8    Final (8)
D Elena Stern Jacqueline Harrison 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Annmarie Dubberstein Hollie Duncan 5-6    Final (8)
B Un-Chi Gim Hailey Beaudry 8-3    Final (7)
C Julie Tippin Kristen Streifel 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mary-Anne Arsenault Binia Feltscher 6-7    Final (8)
E Jenna Enge Team Froud 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kelsey Rocque Kristen Streifel 10-6    Final (8)
E Hollie Duncan Sayaka Yoshimura 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Un-Chi Gim 2-5    Final (8)
B Jenna Enge Annmarie Dubberstein 7-4    Final (8)
C Jacqueline Harrison Binia Feltscher 2-3    Final (8)
E Kira Brunton Elena Stern 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristen Streifel Hailey Beaudry 6-4    Final (7)
B Team Froud Hollie Duncan 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kira Brunton Jacqueline Harrison 4-6    Final (7)
B Elena Stern Mary-Anne Arsenault 7-6    Final (8)
D Annmarie Dubberstein Sayaka Yoshimura 2-8    Final (7)
E Kelsey Rocque Julie Tippin 1-8    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑