Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 26 - 28, 2018
Pool A
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack, BC
0.800  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.600  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.400  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.400  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicole Backe
Vancouver Island, BC
0.200  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.800  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.800  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
New Westminster, BC
0.400  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
0.400  0-0  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Eunbi Kim
Jeonju, KOR
0.200  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 26, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Kim Slattery 6-4    Final (8)
4 Shiella Cowan Diane Gushulak 9-8    Final (EE)
5 Lindsay Hudyma Nicole Backe 5-4    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Brette Richards 6-9    Final (8)
7 Seina Nakajima Eunbi Kim 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Shiella Cowan Eunbi Kim 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 0-9    Final (4)
3 Seina Nakajima Kim Slattery 4-5    Final (8)
6 Sarah Wark Nicole Backe 7-8    Final (8)
8 Lindsay Hudyma Corryn Brown 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seina Nakajima Lindsay Hudyma 9-6    Final (8)
3 Diane Gushulak Corryn Brown 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Brette Richards Eunbi Kim 6-4    Final (8)
7 Kim Slattery Nicole Backe 8-3    Final (7)
8 Sarah Wark Shiella Cowan 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Eunbi Kim 6-4    Final (8)
3 Sarah Wark Lindsay Hudyma 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Kim Slattery Brette Richards 5-2    Final (7)
6 Seina Nakajima Nicole Backe 7-4    Final (8)
7 Corryn Brown Shiella Cowan 9-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brette Richards Shiella Cowan 6-3    Final (7)
4 Seina Nakajima Sarah Wark 6-7    Final (8)
5 Eunbi Kim Corryn Brown 4-7    Final (EE)
6 Kim Slattery Lindsay Hudyma 8-9    Final (EE)
8 Nicole Backe Diane Gushulak 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑