Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Karla Thompson
,
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicole Backe
Vancouver Island, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi -do, KOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chiaki Matsumura
Nagano, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunbi Kim
Jeonju, KOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Victoria, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Nicole Backe 8-3    Final (7)
2 Karla Thompson Lindsay Hudyma 6-3    Final (7)
3 Chiaki Matsumura Eunbi Kim 6-3    Final (7)
4 Corryn Brown Shiella Cowan 6-3    Final (7)
5 Sarah Wark Sijia Liu 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Taylor Reese-Hansen 2-6    Final (7)
2 Kim Slattery Brette Richards 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corryn Brown Eunbi Kim 8-1    Final (4)
2 Un-Chi Gim Sijia Liu 6-8    Final (8)
3 Karla Thompson Nicole Backe 5-2    Final (7)
4 Chiaki Matsumura Sarah Wark 5-7    Final (8)
5 Shiella Cowan Lindsay Hudyma 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 5-4    Final (7)
6 Kim Slattery Taylor Reese-Hansen 2-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chiaki Matsumura Corryn Brown 7-2    Final (6)
3 Shiella Cowan Sarah Wark 3-5    Final (7)
4 Nicole Backe Eunbi Kim 8-7    Final (8)
5 Un-Chi Gim Karla Thompson 3-10    Final (7)
6 Lindsay Hudyma Sijia Liu 2-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Diane Gushulak Kim Slattery 8-0    Final (5)
4 Brette Richards Taylor Reese-Hansen 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑