AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 16, 2018
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xiu Yue Ma
Beijing, CHN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Toronto, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Chelsea, QC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Cordick
Georgetown, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Crete
St-Romuald, QC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Timofeev
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Hill
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastian Wunderer
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mingjie Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 12, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mingjie Yuan Yannick Schwaller 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Ross Paterson Alexey Timofeev 6-5    Final (8)
5 Jaap van Dorp John Epping 1-7    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Crete Scott McDonald 6-8    Final (8)
5 Glenn Howard SFL-Morissette 8-3    Final (7)
6 Tanner Horgan Xiu Yue Ma 3-10    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Steve Allen Yannick Schwaller 7-6    Final (8)
4 John Epping Denis Cordick 10-3    Final (6)
5 Reid Carruthers Alexey Timofeev 5-3    Final (8)
6 Jason Gunnlaugson Mingjie Yuan 6-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Ferland Qiang Zou 6-4    Final (7)
2 Brad Jacobs Sebastian Wunderer 5-1    Final (4)
3 John Shuster Charley Thomas 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Ross Paterson 3-7    Final (7)
3 Reid Carruthers Xiu Yue Ma 9-5    Final (7)
4 Mark Homan Alexey Timofeev 4-7    Final (EE)
6 Jaap van Dorp SFL-Morissette 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Glenn Howard Denis Cordick 9-3    Final (7)
3 Jason Gunnlaugson Scott McDonald 4-6    Final (7)
4 Martin Crete Yannick Schwaller 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Allen Mingjie Yuan 5-3    Final (8)
2 John Epping Scott Hill 10-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Homan Xiu Yue Ma 5-6    Final (8)
4 Reid Carruthers Tanner Horgan 1-8    Final (5)
5 Martin Ferland Charley Thomas 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shuster Sebastian Wunderer 6-5    Final (8)
5 Brad Jacobs Qiang Zou 9-2    Final (5)
6 Scott McDonald Yannick Schwaller 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Crete Mingjie Yuan 7-3    Final (7)
3 Xiu Yue Ma Ross Paterson 1-7    Final (7)
4 Steve Allen Jason Gunnlaugson 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin Ferland John Shuster 8-6    Final (8)
3 Sebastian Wunderer Qiang Zou 5-7    Final (8)
4 Jaap van Dorp Glenn Howard 2-7    Final (6)
5 Denis Cordick Scott Hill 8-4    Final (7)
6 Brad Jacobs Charley Thomas 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanner Horgan Alexey Timofeev 8-5    Final (8)
2 Reid Carruthers Mark Homan 1-7    Final (5)
5 John Epping SFL-Morissette 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Steve Allen Martin Crete 9-2    Final (6)
3 Jaap van Dorp Scott Hill 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Gunnlaugson Yannick Schwaller 7-6    Final (8)
2 Mark Homan Ross Paterson 1-8    Final (5)
3 Martin Ferland Brad Jacobs 4-8    Final (7)
4 Charley Thomas Sebastian Wunderer 9-5    Final (8)
5 Mingjie Yuan Scott McDonald 1-9    Final (5)
6 John Shuster Qiang Zou 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaap van Dorp Denis Cordick 7-3    Final (7)
3 John Epping Glenn Howard 7-2    Final (4)
4 SFL-Morissette Scott Hill 8-3    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Allen Scott McDonald 8-4    Final (7)
2 Xiu Yue Ma Alexey Timofeev 6-4    Final (EE)
3 Mark Homan Tanner Horgan 6-3    Final (7)
4 Martin Crete Jason Gunnlaugson 3-6    Final (7)
5 Charley Thomas Qiang Zou 8-0    Final (4)
6 Reid Carruthers Ross Paterson 10-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 SFL-Morissette Denis Cordick 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Glenn Howard Scott Hill 6-3    Final (7)
5 Brad Jacobs John Shuster 7-2    Final (5)
6 Martin Ferland Sebastian Wunderer 13-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑