Morris MJCT Mens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Mar 23 - 25, 2018
Pool A
Thomas Dunlop
East St. Paul, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zane Brandt
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ghislain Courcelles
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Joshua Friesen
Morris, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winkler, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Mar 23, 18 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 JT Ryan Zane Brandt 10-2    Final (6)
3 Thomas Dunlop Zachary Wasylik 8-1    Final (6)
5 Brett Walter Ghislain Courcelles 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 23, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Carter Watkins Jordon McDonald 3-9    Final (8)
4 Ryan Wiebe Jack Hykaway 2-4    Final (7)
6 Joshua Friesen Jayden Rutter 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 24, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 JT Ryan Zachary Wasylik 3-7    Final (7)
4 Thomas Dunlop Zane Brandt 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 24, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Wiebe Jayden Rutter 5-3    Final (7)
3 Brett Walter Jordon McDonald 4-6    Final (EE)
4 Carter Watkins Ghislain Courcelles 7-3    Final (7)
5 Joshua Friesen Jack Hykaway 5-2    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 24, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 JT Ryan Thomas Dunlop 2-8    Final (5)
5 Zachary Wasylik Zane Brandt 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 24, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden Rutter Jack Hykaway 11-2    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Joshua Friesen 5-6    Final (8)
5 Jordon McDonald Ghislain Courcelles 5-6    Final (8)
6 Brett Walter Carter Watkins 2-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑