Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Paralympic Winter Games -- Round-Robin

Mar 9 - 18, 2018
Canada
Ideson, M
11  0.818  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korea
Seo, S
11  0.818  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Wang, H
11  0.818  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Lorentsen, R
11  0.636  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Germany
Putzich, C
11  0.545  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Athletes From Russia
Kurokhtin, K
11  0.455  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Great Britain
Neilson, A
11  0.455  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Petersson-Dahl, V
11  0.364  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Pitonak, D
11  0.364  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Wagner, F
11  0.364  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
United States
Black, K
11  0.182  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Karjalainen, S
11  0.182  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 10, 18 12:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Great Britain 2-5    Final (8)
B Switzerland Canada 0-8    Final (6)
C United States Korea 3-7    Final (7)
D Germany Athletes From Russia 9-4    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 05:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden China 4-9    Final (7)
B Korea Athletes From Russia 6-5    Final (EE)
C Slovakia Finland 7-6    Final (8)
D Canada Norway 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 06:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B United States Germany 4-6    Final (7)
C Switzerland Great Britain 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 11:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Athletes From Russia Finland 12-5    Final (7)
B Norway China 1-10    Final (6)
C Canada Sweden 8-4    Final (8)
D Slovakia Korea 5-7    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 11, 18 05:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Slovakia Switzerland 5-6    Final (8)
B Great Britain Finland 9-2    Final (7)
C China Germany 7-3    Final (7)
D United States Sweden 10-2    Final (7)
Sun, Mar 11, 18 07:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Canada 7-5    Final (7)
B Sweden Slovakia 3-8    Final (7)
C Norway Athletes From Russia 6-2    Final (7)
D Finland China 4-6    Final (7)
Mon, Mar 12, 18 12:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Slovakia 7-6    Final (8)
B China Switzerland 8-2    Final (7)
C Finland United States 8-5    Final (8)
D Sweden Great Britain 1-6    Final (7)
Mon, Mar 12, 18 05:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Norway 3-6    Final (8)
B Athletes From Russia United States 6-4    Final (8)
C Great Britain Canada 8-1    Final (7)
D Korea Germany 3-4    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 12, 18 07:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Finland Korea 3-11    Final (7)
B Norway Sweden 4-5    Final (8)
C Athletes From Russia Slovakia 7-5    Final (7)
D China Canada 5-8    Final (7)
Tue, Mar 13, 18 12:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States China 4-6    Final (8)
B Great Britain Slovakia 5-6    Final (8)
C Sweden Germany 9-5    Final (8)
D Finland Switzerland 7-10    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 13, 18 05:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Athletes From Russia Great Britain 8-2    Final (7)
B Canada United States 6-5    Final (EE)
C Switzerland Korea 5-6    Final (8)
D Germany Norway 6-8    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 13, 18 07:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Finland Sweden 6-5    Final (8)
B Germany Great Britain 3-8    Final (7)
C Slovakia China 2-9    Final (7)
D Switzerland United States 7-4    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 14, 18 12:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Great Britain United States 3-9    Final (7)
B Korea Norway 2-9    Final (6)
C Germany Switzerland 5-4    Final (8)
D Canada Athletes From Russia 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 14, 18 05:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Athletes From Russia 10-4    Final (7)
B Slovakia Canada 5-9    Final (8)
C Korea Sweden 4-2    Final (7)
D Norway Finland 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Mar 14, 18 07:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Germany 6-2    Final (7)
B Switzerland Athletes From Russia 4-6    Final (8)
C United States Norway 4-5    Final (8)
D Great Britain Korea 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Mar 15, 18 12:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Slovakia 7-6    Final (EE)
B China Korea 6-7    Final (8)
C Canada Finland 8-4    Final (8)
D Athletes From Russia Sweden 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 15, 18 05:35 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Switzerland 5-3    Final (8)
B Finland Germany 4-8    Final (7)
C China Great Britain 9-3    Final (6)
D United States Slovakia 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑