Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Amsterdam Inn & Suites Senior Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 21 - 25, 2018
Heidi Hanlon
Saint John, NB
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandy Comeau
Oromocto, NB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie Donaher
Moncton, NB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kathy Hicks
Fredericton, NB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulette Girvan
Rexton, NB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Graham
Fredericton, NB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Judy Ross
Fredericton, NB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kathleen Trites
Sackville, NB
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 21, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sandy Comeau Laurie Donaher 5-8    Final (7)
5 Kathy Hicks Shelly Graham 8-6    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 21, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Paulette Girvan Kathleen Trites 7-6    Final (8)
4 Heidi Hanlon Judy Ross 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 21, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Laurie Donaher Kathleen Trites 8-7    Final (8)
2 Heidi Hanlon Kathy Hicks 7-6    Final (8)
3 Shelly Graham Judy Ross 9-1    Final (6)
5 Paulette Girvan Sandy Comeau 2-8    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 22, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kathy Hicks Paulette Girvan 6-4    Final (7)
2 Kathleen Trites Shelly Graham 8-2    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 22, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sandy Comeau Judy Ross 3-12    Final (6)
3 Heidi Hanlon Laurie Donaher 10-1    Final (4)
4 Shelly Graham Paulette Girvan 11-7    Final (EE)
5 Kathleen Trites Kathy Hicks 6-8    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 22, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Sandy Comeau Heidi Hanlon 8-5    Final (7)
5 Judy Ross Laurie Donaher 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 23, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heidi Hanlon Kathleen Trites 5-4    Final (7)
3 Paulette Girvan Judy Ross 7-6    Final (8)
4 Kathy Hicks Laurie Donaher 6-11    Final (8)
5 Sandy Comeau Shelly Graham 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 23, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Laurie Donaher Shelly Graham 2-7    Final (7)
3 Kathy Hicks Sandy Comeau 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 23, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Judy Ross Kathleen Trites 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Paulette Girvan Heidi Hanlon 0-9    Final (4)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Judy Ross Kathy Hicks 6-5    Final (8)
2 Laurie Donaher Paulette Girvan 3-8    Final (7)
3 Shelly Graham Heidi Hanlon 7-8    Final (8)
4 Kathleen Trites Sandy Comeau 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑