Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

USA U18 Mens Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 21 - 25, 2018
Pool A
Eli Clawson
Clarksville, MD
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Marquardt
Poynette, WI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabriel Koepke
Green Bay, WI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jonathan Gaasvig
Bemidji, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Sampson
Edmore, ND
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Andrew McDonald
Hudson, OH
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caleb Gartner
Falmouth, MA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Hebert
Lowell, MA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marty Hill
Portland, OR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connal Murphy
Bismarck, ND
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 22, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eli Clawson Gabriel Koepke 8-0    Final (5)
2 Jonathan Gaasvig Trevor Marquardt 3-6    Final (7)
3 Ethan Sampson Kevin Tuma 0-9    Final (4)
4 Riley Fenson Ethan Hebert 10-4    Final (7)
5 Caleb Gartner Connal Murphy 5-2    Final (7)
6 Andrew McDonald Marty Hill 12-1    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 22, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Caleb Gartner Andrew McDonald 3-8    Final (6)
2 Riley Fenson Marty Hill 13-2    Final (5)
3 Ethan Hebert Connal Murphy 3-2    Final (8)
4 Ethan Sampson Eli Clawson 3-10    Final (6)
5 Trevor Marquardt Gabriel Koepke 13-3    Final (7)
6 Jonathan Gaasvig Kevin Tuma 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 23, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Marquardt Ethan Sampson 12-2    Final (6)
2 Kevin Tuma Eli Clawson 1-7    Final (6)
3 Jonathan Gaasvig Gabriel Koepke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Connal Murphy Andrew McDonald 2-7    Final (7)
5 Ethan Hebert Marty Hill 4-9    Final (7)
6 Riley Fenson Caleb Gartner 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 23, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Connal Murphy Riley Fenson 1-11    Final (4)
2 Andrew McDonald Ethan Hebert 10-2    Final (6)
3 Marty Hill Caleb Gartner 3-7    Final (8)
4 Kevin Tuma Trevor Marquardt 3-6    Final (7)
5 Eli Clawson Jonathan Gaasvig 5-2    Final (7)
6 Gabriel Koepke Ethan Sampson 12-3    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gabriel Koepke Kevin Tuma 9-1    Final (6)
2 Ethan Sampson Jonathan Gaasvig 4-7    Final (7)
3 Eli Clawson Trevor Marquardt 8-6    Final (8)
4 Caleb Gartner Ethan Hebert 3-6    Final (7)
5 Andrew McDonald Riley Fenson 7-3    Final (8)
6 Marty Hill Connal Murphy 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑